Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's book stamp on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in very good condition! Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy, appears almost like new!
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Name inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, U. S. A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0131984411 ISBN 13: 9780131984417
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1987 Edition.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0131984411.
ISBN 10: 0131984411 ISBN 13: 9780131984417
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. The Deming Guide to Quality and Competitive Position by Howard S & Shelly J Gitlow. Published by Prentice-Hall Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1987. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine in Good DJ. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover. 247 Pgs. ISBN 0131984411. LCCN 86-18762. Foreword by W. Edwards Deming. A practical how-to guide to improving quality, productivity, and competitive position in any type of organization. Based on the philosophy of Dr. W. Edward Deming, the man largely responsible for the success of Japanese industry. Description text copyright 2001 BooksForComfort. Item ID 4603. book.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 2. Relià cartonnage de l'à diteur sous jaquette, parfait à tat.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 46,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!