Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "A well-paced, exciting story in which stalwart heroes attempt to outwit inscrutable villains.Readers who love mysteries and adventure stories are sure to enjoy the experience." --ALA Booklist (starred review)"A tantalizing playground for inquisitive minds." --Publishers Weekly (starred review)"A bold and thrilling reimagining of Arthur Conan Doyle's early life, filled with students and teachers who the world would later come to know so well, including Dr. Watson, James Moriarty, and, of course, Sherlock Holmes." --The Conan Doyle EstateFrom the acclaimed author Ali Standish of The Ethan I Was Before comes a thrilling middle grade tale with hair-raising adventures, new friendships, secret societies, and the mind behind one of the greatest detectives of all time: Sherlock Holmes. Now in paperback!When young Arthur Conan Doyle is o-ffered a spot at Baskerville Hall, a secret school for extraordinarily gifted children, he is elated at being chosen--and being given a chance to turn his family's fortunes around. There, Arthur makes quick friends with Irene Eagle, a girl who boldly strides into action, and Jimmie Moriarty, a boy whose brilliance rivals Arthur's own. Together, they discover that their new school is a peculiar place, home to leaning towers and unexplained explosions, prowling wolves and extinct birds.Arthur quickly makes enemies, too-- deadly foes who wants him expelled . . . or worse. When Arthur and his friends are invited into a powerful secret society called the Clover, they must pass three challenging tests to be accepted. But along the way, Arthur uncovers a mystery that will lead to grand adventure . . . and even greater danger.An Amazon Best Books of the Month pick for September!A Junior Library Guild Gold Standard Selection pick! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins 10/22/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Improbable Tales of Baskerville Hall Book 1. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.25x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063275589 ISBN 13: 9780063275584
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.25x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.