Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company 5/5/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sextant: A Young Man's Daring Sea Voyage and the Men Who Mapped the World's Oceans. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In the tradition of Dava Sobel's Longitude comes this dramatic tale of invention and discovery--an eloquent elegy to one of the most important navigational instruments ever created, and to the daring mariners who used it to explore, conquer, and map the world.Barrie takes readers straight to the helm of some of history's most important expeditions, interweaving these heroic tales with the account of his own transatlantic passage as a young man. A heady mix of adventure, science, mathematics, and derring-do, Sextant is infused with a sense of wonder and discovery. At once a dramatic history of maritime endeavor and a love letter to the sea and sky, it is timeless storytelling at its best. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 8.00x5.40x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062279351 ISBN 13: 9780062279354
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 384.