Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062225200 ISBN 13: 9780062225207
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062225200 ISBN 13: 9780062225207
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial 5/28/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062225200 ISBN 13: 9780062225207
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Time Warped: Unlocking the Mysteries of Time Perception. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062225200 ISBN 13: 9780062225207
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062225200 ISBN 13: 9780062225207
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062225200 ISBN 13: 9780062225207
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. ".a fascinating foray into the idea that our experience of time is actively created by our own minds and how these sensations of what neuroscientists and psychologists call "mind time" are created." -- Maria Popova, BrainPickingsDrawing on the latest research from the fields of psychology, neuroscience, and biology, writer and broadcaster Claudia Hammond explores the mysteries of our perception of time in her book Time Warped.Why does life seem to speed up as we get older? Why does the clock in your head move at a different speed from the one on the wall? Why is it almost impossible to go a whole day without checking your watch? Is it possible to retrain our brains and improve our relationship with it?In Time Warped, Claudia Hammond offers insight into how to manage our time more efficiently, how to speed time up and slow it down at will, how to plan for the future with more accuracy, and she teaches how to use the warping of time to our own benefit. Drawing on the latest research from the fields of psychology, neuroscience, and biology, plus original research, writer, and broadcaster Hammond delves into the mysteries of time perception and offers advice for how to better manage time. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 342 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 36,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062225200 ISBN 13: 9780062225207
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorClaudia Hammond is a writer, broadcaster, and psychology lecturer. She is the voice of psychology on BBC Radio 4 where she is the host of All in the Mind and Mind Changers. She is the author of one.