Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very Good condition hardcover book, Near Fine condition dust jacket. First U.S. Edition. Bright gilt lettering on spine, minimal wear. Light bumping to spine ends. Light shelf wear and smudging to covers. Light smudging to page edges, remaindered on bottom edge. Dust jacket unclipped. Jacket has light shelf wear, bumping, minimal smudging and light toning. No rips or tears. Jacket protected by Brodart. All books individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Uncorrected proof. Spine head and spine base bumped, front wrapper lightly wrinkled. 2000 Soft Cover. x, 496 pp. Today, there are more than twenty complete zodiacs in Washington, D.C., each one pointing to an extraordinary mystery. David Ovason, who has studied these astrological devices for ten years, now reveals why they have been placed in such abundance in the center of our nation's capital and explains their interconnections. His richly illustrated text tells the story of how Washington, from its foundation in 1791, was linked with the zodiac, with the meaning of certain stars, and with a hidden cosmological symbolism that he uncovers here for the first time. Fascinating and thoroughly researched, The Secret Architecture of Our Nation 's Capital is an engrossing book that raises provocative questions and otters complex insights into the meanings behind the mysterious symbols in Washington.
Librería: Turn and Temper Books, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Fine hardcover in Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound and feels unread; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is clean without blemishes. All books packaged with care and shipped in cardboard.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Half a page of owner notes on front fly, otherwise clean. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 516pp. Book.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Tight copy with mild edge wear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 516pp.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 516pp. Book.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. 516pp. Unclipped dust jacket in protective mylar. Book.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 516pp. Book.
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 528 Seiten; 9780060195373.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st U.S. Edition. Clean copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 516pp. Oversized, will exceed standard international shipping quotes. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY: HarperCollins c, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060195371 ISBN 13: 9780060195373
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st U.S. ed. Gr.-8°. IX, 516 S., [16] S. Tafeln, Halbleinen (gut erhalten).
Librería: Librospepecarril, MADRID, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0060195371 ISBN 13: 9780060195373
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. 1st US. (1st U.S., 1st) Large, thicker, heavy book, dark blue cloth spine, dark red boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, four-line stamp of Bill Maxwell, St. Petersburg Times columnist inside front cover, stamp for Anastasia Maxwell Library at Unitarian church on first front end paper, 516 pages, illustrations throughout and color photo section. DJ glossy gold and white beneath mylar, color-illustration of Dome on front, spine and back. DJ and book, both Very Fine.