Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060192917 ISBN 13: 9780060192914
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060192917 ISBN 13: 9780060192914
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060192917 ISBN 13: 9780060192914
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Signed by author. Binding is solid, nearly tight. Cover shows little to no wear aside from very minor denting and rubbing at spine tips. Page edges have speckled brown staining. Page faces are bright, clean and unmarked aside from author's ink signature and inscription on dedication page. Dust jacket has minimal shelfwear at corners and spine tips. ; 5.5 X 0.91 X 8.25 inches; 240 pages; Signed by Author (Patricia Weaver Francisco).
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cliff Street Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060192917 ISBN 13: 9780060192914
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Book and DJ in near fine condition. Lengthy inscription on half title page by author Patricia Weaver Francisco. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Publishers (Harper Collins), New York, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060192917 ISBN 13: 9780060192914
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with grey boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 428gms, 228 pages. In this intimate memoir, Patricia Francisco tells of her 15 year journey to recognise and overcome the effects of a violent rape. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and a remainder texta mark on the bottom of the page edges. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!