EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060179759 ISBN 13: 9780060179755
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060179759 ISBN 13: 9780060179755
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060179759 ISBN 13: 9780060179755
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 210 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060179759 ISBN 13: 9780060179755
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 210, illus., index, a few pages creased, large blue X inside front flyleaf, DJ slightly scuffed. Rickey Henderson is widely regarded as baseball's greatest leadoff hitter and baserunner, and holds the major league record for career stolen bases.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 6.75 X 1 X 9.5 inches.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Misunderstood or a putz? You decide. 210pp. Illus.
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 6.75 X 1 X 9.5 inches.
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
EUR 59,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Checkemout Books, Saline, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. As the attached photos will attest, this is a beautiful first-edition memoir of the greatest leadoff hitter and bass stealer in Major League Baseball history. As such, it'd make a great addition to any sports library or a unique gift for the baseball fan in your life.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollinsPublishers, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060179759 ISBN 13: 9780060179755
Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 78,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. True First American, First Printing. Number line: 92 93 94 95 96 CC/HC 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. First Printing. Henderson's own story and how he became base-stealer-extraordinaire. 195 pp. plus Index. Illustrated with b/w photos. Henderson holds the all time record for stolen bases. Black cloth spine carries as-new gilt text. Tail of spine is very lightly rubbed. 195 pp. plus Index. Unclipped DJ has slight bit of edge wear. Bookseller's Inventory # 071155.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, Place_Pub: New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060179759 ISBN 13: 9780060179755
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. First Edition. First Printing. 210, illus., index, rear DJ scratched. Inscribed by the author (Henderson). Rickey Henderson is widely regarded as baseball's greatest leadoff hitter and baserunner, and holds the major league record for career stolen bases.