Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor corner bumping with minor page toning. Edge wear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Book People, Henrico, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition/ First Printing, complete number line. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. DJ now protected in Mylar. The edges of the textblock are lightly tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins First Edition stated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Takes you inside two different games, pitch by pitch. Into the pitch selection by the pitcher, the hitter's thought process, and managerial decisions. First Edition stated with all numbers from 1 to 10 present. Both the non price clipped Dust Jacket and the book are in very good condition. The two inside front covers had had something attached, has been removed. I have around 75 books on Baseball Fans and Memorabilia and over 2,400 Baseball Publications in stock. Discounts available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. pitch by pitch for the advab=nced baseball fan.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with toning and light spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean and unmarked hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. Flat-signed on the half-title page with absolutely no further inscription, by Keith Hernandez. Stated First Edition with a complete (10-to-1) number-line. This nice copy has an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel eith no crushes to the boards' corners. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Books, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 5.5 X 1.25 X 8.5 inches; 259 pages; Signed by One Author; Signed by Keith Hernandez. Heavy yellowing to pages. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Signed by the author on the half-title page. Light rubbing, moderate toning. Jacket with the same and with a few small tears. Photos upon request. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing nicely signed by the author on title page "Keith Hernandez" with blue pen. 8vo. Dark blue boards and black cloth stamped in gilt on spline. ix, 259 pages. The paper used is a lower quality then usual so is somewhat yellowed. Dust jacket. Fine/ Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Age toning to pages (yellowing). 1st ed/1st printing. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 2ND PRINTING. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HarperCollins Publishers February 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Price clipped. Mild scuffing to jacket and age toning to pages but overall clean. Tight binding.
Publicado por HarperCollins, (New York), 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 259pp. Slight page toning else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060170905 ISBN 13: 9780060170905
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 106,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1ST EDITION/1ST PRINTING STATE Dhardback book FINe/dustjacket FINE in brodart cover, SIGNED on the half title page by author/baseballer KEITH HERNANDEZ. Signed by Author(s).