Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1979, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0060142499 ISBN 13: 9780060142490
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Hb. VG-. 335pp. Index, Illus. FEP clipped, wear boards, light soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0060142499 ISBN 13: 9780060142490
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some minor shelfwear. A great copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, NY, et al, 1979
ISBN 10: 0060142499 ISBN 13: 9780060142490
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Spine Faded.
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0060142499 ISBN 13: 9780060142490
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, xiv, 335 pp., photos, unclipped jacket. First Edition stated with complete number line. Light wear, a few leaves with top corner creased, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket. "With Mao's revolution thirty years old, it's time to ask what it has, and has not, achieved for the one-fourth of mankind that is Chinese.".
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). First. Illustrated in black and white. xiv, 335 pages. 8vo, black cloth with gold lettering, d.w. (spine rather sunned, and somewhat worn at head). New York: Harper & Row, (1972). Very good(+) in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0060142499 ISBN 13: 9780060142490
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. First Edition. First Printing. 24 cm, 335, illus., index, tear at top of rear DJ spine. Collection of scholarly essays by experts on all aspects of life in China in the late 1970's.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0060142499.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0060142499 ISBN 13: 9780060142490
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket, both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0060142499 ISBN 13: 9780060142490
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. First Edition. 24 cm, 335, illus., footnotes, DJ spine faded, inscribed by Donald Munro (one of the contributors) Collection of scholarly essays by experts on all aspects of life in China in the late 1970's.