EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Condition is Good in a hard cover. DJ is good. Usual Ex-lib marks, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060139234 ISBN 13: 9780060139230
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. B & W Photos, Plans, Figures; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 220 pages; 1973 Harper & Row. HC/DJ 1st edition, 1st printing. Snugly bound and neat in original color pictorial dust jacket with publisher's $7.95 issue price intact to unclipped front flap. . Mild dust spotting top edge. Dust jacket lightly shelf rubbed edges and spine ends with a tiny closed tear top edge front panel. Illustrated with some b&w photos, plans and figures; pictorial map endpages. VG+/VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060139234 ISBN 13: 9780060139230
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. B & W Photos, Plans, Figures; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 220 pages; [SIGNED] 1973 Harper & Row. HC/DJ 1st edition, 1st printing. Snugly bound and neat in original color pictorial dust jacket with publisher's $7.95 issue price intact to unclipped front flap. Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page and dated 1973. Mild dust spotting top edge. Dust jacket a trifle rubbed and with a short closed tear at edges. Illustrated with some b&w photos, plans and figures; pictorial map endpages. VG++/VG+; Signed by Author.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Inscription from author on half-title page. Light bumping to edges, otherwise very good condition. BP/Signed Nonfiction. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador.
EUR 147,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.