Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Harper & Row 1975-01-01 00:00:00.
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 0060133791 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (Science Fiction).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition stated. [viii], 293pp [small chip at top spine to cloth spine and dj; some fading to dj spine] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. First Edition. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Nice! V3D.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harper & Row 1975-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VGHarper. in VG dj. 293. 1st edition. 8vo.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Lamination wrinkling to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This book is in Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "Darryl Ponicsan (born May 26, 1938) is an American writer. He is best known as the author of the 1970 novel The Last Detail, which was adapted into a 1973 film starring Jack Nicholson. A sequel, Last Flag Flying, based on his 2005 novel of the same name, was released in 2017 and he also co-wrote the screenplay with Richard Linklater. He also wrote the 1973 novel and screenplay Cinderella Liberty, starring James Caan. Ponicsan writes mystery novels under the pen name Anne Argula.".
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, Evanston, San Francisco, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Sequel to AN ALIEN HEAT (1972). Second book of the "Dancers at the End of Time" trilogy. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-305. Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature 4A-182. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 468-73. A fine copy in fine price-clipped (as usual) dust jacket. (#3771).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Inscribed, signed, and dated 2/13/75 in Los Angeles by the author on front flyleaf. A fine copy, tight, clean, no other markings. In a vg- dust jacket with sun fading along spine. No jacket tears or chips and not price-clipped. Orange background dust jackets such as this one is are particularly susceptible to fading. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Harper, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Pages clean. Light shelf rubbing to dust jacket.
Publicado por Harper, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean. Former owner's name inside front cover. Clean cover. Dustwrapper spine faded. Wrinkle on rear dust jacket.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Edges of the spine faded, else near fine in near fine, spine-faded dust jacket with some light soiling.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Edges of the spine faded, else near fine in near fine, spine-faded dust jacket with some light soiling.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Fine in about fine, very slightly spine-faded dust jacket with a short tear.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060133791 ISBN 13: 9780060133795
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, small chip to top of spine, spine ends also bumped, small crease to front flap. Stated First Edition with the number line on last page ending in 1.