Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehard & Winston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Holt, Rinehart & WInston, 1971, First Edition, 8vo, 204 pages. Jacket price clipped, else book and jacket in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Holt, Rinehart & WInston, 1971, 8vo, 204 pages, photos. Book and jacket very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A crisp, tight copy, with no signs of age or use. There is a gift inscription at the front, but no other markings. The price-clipped jacket, otherwise excellent, is protected by a mylar cover. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; Twentieth-century composers; 8.58 X 5.83 X 1.10 inches; 204 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Mozart Books Ltd., Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. Red cloth with bright titles to spine and cover in very good condition in like dust jacket. 204 pp. Aside from his collected performance reviews, this volume is Thomson's best. A survey of his contemporary composers from Ives, Ruggles and Cowell to Elliott Carter together with a comprehensive biography of 106 composers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. With many b/w photographic illustrations and musical notation. xvi, 204pp. 8vo, red cloth, dust wrapper a bit toned toward edges. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1971). A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. With an introduction by Vladimir Nabokov.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Very good condition. Like new but owner's name in ink on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1971 stated 1st edition hard cover - some staining to dust jacket and page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston., New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. xvi, 204pp, index, bibliography, bw ills. Or red cloth in jacket. Very light edge wear to jacket with 2 'pin holes' in front flap fold. Volume in Twentieth Century Composers series. Takes as its theme the search for a distinctly American musical expression. Includes a chapter on Thomson's 3 operas, a section on Latin American music and over 100 biographies of American composers. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart And Winston, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 8vo. Very good in very good dust jacket. Small water stain on head of spine and dust jacket spine. Spine has mildew. Dustwrapper darkened on spine, edges. Small tears on dust jacket spine ends, corners.
Publicado por HealthMeans
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine - As New condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. HealthMeans Appears unread. Cover is in Near Fine condition. Only light wear. Flat, uncresed spine. Bright and shiny. Internal condition is as NEW -- apparently never read. This is the Chronic Inflammation Summit, Printed Interview Transcripts Book that was published at $40.00 and is now out of stock from the publisher. It contains transcripts for all the presentions from the 7 day summit, with 4 or 5 presentaions per day. The first presentation, for example, is by Peter Osborne, DC, DACBN, PScD on Food Sensitivities that Stimulate Chronic Inflammation and Pain (22 pages). Softcover. Near Fine - As New condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 633pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart Winston, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030764653 ISBN 13: 9780030764653
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 178,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Dust Jacket w/ minor tears. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Classical; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0030764653. ISBN/EAN: 9780030764653. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25707.
Librería: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 201,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. 8vo, Fine in VG lightly soiled D.J. INSCRIBED in the year of publication to his secretary."For.warmly gratefully.Virgil Thomson NY 24 Feb. 1971" (HDance3). Inscribed by Author(s).