Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. The Wood for the Trees: The Long View of Nature from a Small Wood This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 0008104662 ISBN 13: 9780008104665
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 0008104662 ISBN 13: 9780008104665
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780008104665.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Jacket. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. First edition. First impression. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Inscription by author to title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Collins, London, EN, 2016
ISBN 10: 0008104662 ISBN 13: 9780008104665
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fortey, Richard THE WOOD FOR THE TREES: THE LONG VIEW OF NATURE FROM A SMALL WOOD London, EN: William Collins 2016 FIRST EDITION Fine/NF 306pp. 8vo. Dust jacket does show shelf wear with bumping and wear along the edges. Bar code on the back shows some damage from removal of price sticker. Navy boards are clean with some bumping along the edges and gilt titling along the spine. Text is age toned but otherwise clean and binding is strong. Overall book is in fine condition.