Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. With seed packet ; Yellow : Single Color Plantings for Dramatic Landscapes; 0.75 x 8.5 x 8.5 Inches; 64 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Pub San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. English Language. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Publishers San Francisco April 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. COLOR SPECIMENPHOTOS Ilustrador. FIRST EDITION. Copyright Date: 1995 SQUARE Octavo, 1995, PP.63, SINGLE COLOR PLANTINGS FOR DRAMATIC LANDSCAPES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins, San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Square 8vo, 64 pp., Seed packet present., Introduction by Bride M. Whelan. Fine copy in printed acetate wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins (1995), San Francisco, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Color Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. San Francisco, CA: Collins. VG/VG. (1995). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Lacks seed packet. . 8vo., 64pp., Dj shelfworn .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco : Collins Publishers, 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. 63 pp. ; color illustrations ; 21 cm. ; ISBN: 0002250802; 9780002250801 LCCN: 94-37910 ; OCLC: 31240013 ; LC: SB454.3.C64; Dewey: 635.9/68 ; text & photographs by Elvin McDonald ; "There is nothing more inviting or breathtaking than a garden bursting with color. Color is a garden's single most powerful form of expression, setting the mood and defining the palette that has the power to be both dramatic and evocative. In "The Color Garden" Series, the dazzling possibilities of tint, tone and hue are explored and depicted as never before. each of the four beautifully photographed volumes presents a visually stunning garden designed and created with a single color."--dustjacket ;full color photographic boards in transparent dustjacket wit h white lettering ; a very unusual treatment of the garden, with its focus on a single color and the issuing of separate volumes devoted to one color, of which this one is yellow ; unfortunately, excised sections of pages 37/38 and 41/42 make this only a reference or filler volume, POOR. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Publishers, San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0002250802 ISBN 13: 9780002250801
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Elvin McDonald Ilustrador. First Edition.