EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A Man Rides Through This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 04/02/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is lightly tanned. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Collins Sons & Co Ltd, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0002230747 ISBN 13: 9780002230742
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some edge wear, chipping, creasing and tiny closed tears to top and bottom of jacket and spine, corners bruised and slightly rubbed, slight browning to page block. Not price clipped (£11.95), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg copy for its age. 661pp. Aided by the powerful magic of Vagel, the evil Arch Imager, the merciless armies are marching against the kingdom of Mordant. In its hour of greatest need, two unlikely champions emerge. One is Geraden, whose inability to master the simplest skills of Imagery has made him a laughing stock. The other is Terisa Morgan, transferred to Mordant from a Manhattan apartment by Geraden's faulty magic. Together, Geraden and Terisa discover undreamed of talents within themselves, talents that make them more than a match for any Imager, including Vagel himself. Unfortunately, those talents also mark them for death. Branded as traitors, they are forced to flee the castle for their lives. Now, all but defenseless in a war torn countryside ravaged by the vilest horrors Imagery can spawn, Geraden and Terisa must put aside past failures and find the courage to embrace their powers and their love before Vagel can spring his final trap.
Librería: Wombat's Book Nook, Yarraville, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A Man Rides Through, the captivating second volume in Stephen R. Donaldson's acclaimed 'The Mordant's Need' series. This hardcover edition, published by Collins in 1988, is offered in good condition, though it lacks a dust jacket. The narrative plunges Terisa Morgan and Geraden into a desperate struggle to save the kingdom of Mordant. With everything Geraden holds dear on the brink of destruction, their only hope lies in mastering the potent talent for mirrors and Imagery they both possess. Their failure would spell the loss of the kingdom and their own certain demise, making this a thrilling tale of high stakes and burgeoning magical power.
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First printing, light wear to the dust jacket and some dust marking to the tanned page edges. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 55,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First British Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Price Clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.