Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Librería: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. XIII, 698 pages. (LK 1-3).
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. NOTA:Legatura allentata. Segni d' uso. / London, Collins cm.17,5x24,5, pp.698, legatura editoriale cartonata con sopraccoperta figurata a colori.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . 1988 reprint, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers sinc e 1981.
Librería: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. (DJ and Text are clean, neat and tight). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 000217801X ISBN 13: 9780002178013
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1987. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to tan cloth hardcover. Owner signature and date on front end paper. Dust jacket has a bit of rubbing. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. B/w illustrations. Index. xiii, 698 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 000217801X ISBN 13: 9780002178013
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1987. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Collins & Sons, 1987
ISBN 10: 000217801X ISBN 13: 9780002178013
Librería: Zebra Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Light wear to surfaces and extremities. Light foxing to top edge of page block. VG/VG.
Librería: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First rate account of the Dutch 17th Century. pp698. Illus. Unread; shelf wear only.
Publicado por William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd., 1988
ISBN 10: 000217801X ISBN 13: 9780002178013
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1988. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The book covers an overview of the political and socio-cultural aspects of the Dutch Golden Age, Schama depicts themes of Dutch morality and the household economy. Cream/beige cloth with gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. xiii and 698 pages including index. Reprint. Slight reading wear to spine. Else boards clean. Text block a little grubby. Contents clean. Pictorial dustwrapper is lightly scuffed to rear panel. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New.
Publicado por London: Collins, 1987
ISBN 10: 000217801X ISBN 13: 9780002178013
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Small nick to the top corner of the upper panel, a decent copy otherwise; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over white boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¾" (1.9 kg); pp (xiii) 698; Index; Bibliography; Includes: Black & White photos within the text; Black & white plates; Black & white drawings; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #204732 ||.