9780002118644 - seamless robe: broadcasting - philosophy and practice de curran, sir charles (17 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (17)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 0,87

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,21

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Seamless Robe: Broadcasting - Philosophy and Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Distribution Services 13/09/1979 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,92

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Distribution Services 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,55

    Envío por EUR 9,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW with nicks and small tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Distribution Services 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,45

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW with nicks and small tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harpercollins Distribution Services 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,82

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISB

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins, London 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 16,20 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. A clean, bright copy in firm binding; dust jacket not price-clipped Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, Reino UnidoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 16,20 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1979. Original pictorial dustjacket VG. Green cloth gilt very clean. Owner's signature on the blank flyleaf. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. 358 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, price-clipped dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical description. : 358 p. 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes index. Subject: British Broadcasting Corporation - History. Bri

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical desc. : 358p. Subjects: British Broadcasting Corporation - History. British

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, price-clipped dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical description. : 358 p. 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes index. Subject: British Broadcasting Corporation - History. Bri

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,57

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. first Edition with dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical desc. : 358p. Subjects: British Broadcasting Corporation - History. British

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino UnidoBorder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 33,56 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: small tear otherwise vgc. foxed on the top, small tead on the jackt front top otherwise vgc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins, London 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,07

    Envío por EUR 40,51 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in jacket 1979. Author inscription. No other inscriptions. Clean & tight book. Flat pages. Jacket is complete. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched with TRACKING boxed in cardboard. ref 643.3. A Seamless Robe : Broadcasting - P

  • Editorial: Collins 1979

    0002118645 / 9780002118644

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 34,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hb. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 358pp Author was Director General of the BBC 1969-77.