Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Seamless Robe: Broadcasting - Philosophy and Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services 13/09/1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0002118645 ISBN 13: 9780002118644
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1979
ISBN 10: 0002118645 ISBN 13: 9780002118644
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW with nicks and small tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1979
ISBN 10: 0002118645 ISBN 13: 9780002118644
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW with nicks and small tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Distribution Services, 1979
ISBN 10: 0002118645 ISBN 13: 9780002118644
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0002118645.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. A clean, bright copy in firm binding; dust jacket not price-clipped Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1979. Original pictorial dustjacket VG. Green cloth gilt very clean. Owner's signature on the blank flyleaf. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. 358 pages.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, price-clipped dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical description. : 358 p. 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes index. Subject: British Broadcasting Corporation - History. British Broadcasting Corporation - Studies. Broadcasting - Great Britain - Biography. Services. Great Britain - broadcasting services - British Broadcasting Corporation - to 1978. Broadcasting services - Great Britain - British Broadcasting Corporation, to 1978. Great Britain - broadcasting services - British Broadcasting Corporation - to 1978. 3 Kg.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical desc. : 358p. Subjects: British Broadcasting Corporation - History. British Broadcasting Corporation - Studies. Services. Broadcasting - Great Britain - Biography. Great Britain - broadcasting services - British Broadcasting Corporation - to 1978 Broadcasting services - Great Britain - British Broadcasting Corporation, to 1978Great Britain - broadcasting services - British Broadcasting Corporation - to 1978 Genre: Biography. 3 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, price-clipped dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical description. : 358 p. 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes index. Subject: British Broadcasting Corporation - History. British Broadcasting Corporation - Studies. Broadcasting - Great Britain - Biography. Services. Great Britain - broadcasting services - British Broadcasting Corporation - to 1978. Broadcasting services - Great Britain - British Broadcasting Corporation, to 1978. Great Britain - broadcasting services - British Broadcasting Corporation - to 1978. 1 Kg.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical desc. : 358p. Subjects: British Broadcasting Corporation - History. British Broadcasting Corporation - Studies. Services. Broadcasting - Great Britain - Biography. Great Britain - broadcasting services - British Broadcasting Corporation - to 1978 Broadcasting services - Great Britain - British Broadcasting Corporation, to 1978Great Britain - broadcasting services - British Broadcasting Corporation - to 1978 Genre: Biography. 1 Kg.
Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: good. foxed on the top, small tead on the jackt front top otherwise vgc.
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in jacket 1979. Author inscription. No other inscriptions. Clean & tight book. Flat pages. Jacket is complete. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched with TRACKING boxed in cardboard. ref 643.3. A Seamless Robe : Broadcasting - Philosophy and Practice by Charles Curran. Published in 1979 by Collins, London. Author Signed Inscription.
Publicado por Collins, 1979
ISBN 10: 0002118645 ISBN 13: 9780002118644
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 358pp Author was Director General of the BBC 1969-77.