World meteorological organization (86 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (86)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: World Meteorological Organization. 1992

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,95

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 158 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Geneva, Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization 1990

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Heft. Condición: Gut. 23 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband berieben, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Editorial: World Meteorological Organization 1991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,03

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Book is in very good minus condition, showing some rubbing to surfaces, light bumps to corners causing slight creases to pages, tiny chips to tips of corners and along edges of spine, light wear to edges; otherwise in great shape with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. A nice cop

  • Editorial: Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization, Geneva, Switzerland 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,74

    Envío por EUR 4,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Unmarked, except for markings on top of front cover. Mild wear on some corners. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; Operational Hydrology Report 29, WMO No. 686; B&W Illust

  • Editorial: Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization, Geneva, Switzerland 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,74

    Envío por EUR 4,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Unmarked, except for markings on top of front cover. Mild wear on some corners. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; Operational Hydrology Report 29, WMO No. 686; B&W Illust

  • Editorial: WORLD METEOROLOGICAL ORGANIZATION 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,42

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in brown faux leather binding with gold stamping on the cover and spine, no DJ, 214 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: World Meteorological Organization, Global Ozone Research and Monitoring Project] 1990

    9280712551 / 9789280712551

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,92

    Envío por EUR 5,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. soft cover in very good to near fine condition.

  • Editorial: World Meteorological Organization: Geneva 1974

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,91

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 130 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Editorial: Geneva: World Meteorological Organization 1965

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,91

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 339 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNESCO, World Meteorological Organization, International Assoc. Hydrological Sciences, Paris 1974

    9230011924 / 9789230011925

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Reino UnidoDouglas Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 25,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    illust.laminated card. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 123 pp. text in English, French, Spanish, Russian. 8 papers delivered at the'Tercentenary of Scientific Hydrology' celebration in Paris 9-12 Sept. 1974. Internally excellent: clean, tight & unmarked; covers clean with minimal wear - v.sl.edge rubbing and top back corner c

  • Editorial: Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization 1967

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,18

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 136 pp., Paperback, ex library, pages tanned, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Editorial: World Meteorological Organization, Geneva 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper. Condición: Good. 1st Paperback Edition. good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE : ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION------ Size: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.

  • Editorial: World Meteorological Organization

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2006 Update edition. (Ozone layer, global warming, environment).

  • Editorial: Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization, Geneva, Switzerland 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,13

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Proceedings of the WMO/Unesco Symposium on Hydrological Forecasting (Surfers' Paradise, Queensland, Australia, 1967.) Paperback with some exterior wear. Library markings: spine label; remains of return slip on title; ink stamps on edges of page block and on indicia. Contents otherwise c

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 27,68

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Very slight small crease on front cover. 147 pp. Organized by the Joint Working Group on Clouds and Radiation of the International Association of Meteorology and Atmospheric Sciences.

  • Editorial: World Meteorological Organization 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. no dust jacket. First Edition. 2 volume set/ Ex-college library with usual library features/ Good/ no dust jacket/ Hardback library binding/ 1970/ 1st editionB&R 375.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: World Meteorological Organization, World Climate Data and Monitoring Programme / United Nations Environment Programme / UNEP/IUC, Geneva

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino UnidoNimbus

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,61

    Envío por EUR 32,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft / Card Covers. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. As new. Pictorial soft covers. Pp 150, profusely illustrated. A square, tight, clean copy; no marks, inscriptions, annotations etc; covers smooth and bright; no spine crease - book appears unused. Images/further information available upon request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization, Geneva 1990

    9263107211 / 9789263107213

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,99

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with printed board and no dust jacket. Lght chalky marks in some places on boards, and some light surface level indentations. Pages are clean and crisp and printing is immaculate throughout. clean tight and bright. Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: World Meteorological Organization, World Climate Data and Monitoring Programme / United Nations Environment Programme / UNEP/IUC, Geneva 1996

    926310848X / 9789263108487

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino UnidoNimbus

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,33

    Envío por EUR 32,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial softcovers Pp 20, illustrated in colour. A square, tight, clean copy; no previous names, markings and book appears unread. Images/further information available upon request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization 1990

    9263107351 / 9789263107350

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino UnidoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 16,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to yo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization 1990

    9263107211 / 9789263107213

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 49,80

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 205 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown and endpaper, a small inscription to rear pastedown, faint wear to covers else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buye

  • Editorial: National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Aeronautics and Space Administration World Meteorological Organization United Nations Environment Programme 1995

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. 36 perfect pages. All pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Geneva, Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,50

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. 278 S. 7522 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Switzerland, Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,50

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. 190 S. 7515 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

  • Editorial: Unesco ; WMO, World Meteorological Organization, Geneva ; IAHS, International Association of the Hydrological Sciences 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,81

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 vols, total of 1484 pages, many figures in the text, Very Good paperbacks. (World Meteorological Society. International Association of the Hydrological Sciences).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Geneva, Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,50

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. 63 S. K03713 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: World Meteorological Organization

    9263110433 / 9789263110435

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: West Cove UK, Wellington, Reino UnidoWest Cove UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,58

    Envío por EUR 30,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. No notes or highlighting. See images. Fantastic book. About the book >.>.> The World Meteorological Organization (WMO) is a specialized agency of the United Nations (UN). It is the UN system's authoritat

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: World Meteorological Organization., Geneva, Switzerlalnd. 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Card. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAP

  • Editorial: World Meteorological Organization, Geneva, Switzerland 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,27

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. WMO/OMM No 326, 2 Volumes, 587 pp., Illus, Maps, White Paperbacks, 4to, owner signature on covers, some papers have red marginal marks else VG, 1st ed.

  • Editorial: Secretariat of the World Meteorological Organization, Geneva 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Rebound with a hard cover. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall.