Words press dorset (82 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (82)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Childe Okefor Dorset England, Words Press. 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First printing, limited edition, one of 200 hand-numbered copies. -- Softcover, stapled binding. Conditon: very good (spine area faintly tanned).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 13,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (8pp.) 199/200 copies. Pink covers slightly sunned at spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Words Press, Dorset

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 13,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. no date. (8pp.) No.5/75 signed copies of a total edition of 200.Slightly sunned at spine edge. 0. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Words Press, Child Okeford, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 13,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. (8pp.) No. 5 of 75 signed copies of a total edition of 200. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Words Press, Child Okeford, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 13,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Sewn Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. (8pp.) No.5 of 75 signed copies of a total edition of 200. Tiny sunned strip at spine otherwise a sharp copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. ORANGE PAPERBACK COVERS. 8VO. 4 PAGES. #195 OF 200 COPIES. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT SHELF-WEAR TO COVERS. CLEAN AND TIGHT. Size: 8vo. Paperback.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. BROWN PAPERBACK COVERS. 8VO. 7 PAGES. #195 OF 200 COPIES. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT SHELF-WEAR TO COVERS. CLEAN AND TIGHT. Size: 8vo. Paperback.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. GREY PAPERBACK COVERS. 8VO. 4 PAGES. #195 OF 200 COPIES. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT SHELF-WEAR TO COVERS. CLEAN AND TIGHT. Size: 8vo. Paperback.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. [8] pp., 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Number 79 of 200 copies. Small bits of discoloration on front cover, otherwise fine.

  • Editorial: Words Press 0, Dorset

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 4pp; Limited edition of 400 copies, 1-100 signed by the translator, this being no77; Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. No d/w. First Edition. 3pp; Edition limited to 200 copies, No1-75 signed by the author this being No52; Shadow of a price sticker at the bottom right hand corner of the back cover else fine; Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. No d/w. First Edition. 3pp; Limited Edition of 200 copies, 1-175 signed by the author, this being No 157; Shadow of a price sticker in the middle of the front cover and price sticker on the back cover, else fine; Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. No d/w. First Edition. 3pp; Edition limited to 200 copies, nos. 1-75 signed by the author this being no. 53; 2 small spots and shadow of price sticker to rear else fine; Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Words Press 0, Dorset

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 4pp; Limited edition of 400 copies, 1-100 signed by the translator, this being No82; Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. No d/w. First Edition. 3pp; Limited edition of 200 copies, No1-175 signed by the author, this being No54; Shadow of a price sticker at the bottom right hand corner of the back cover, else fine; Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Words Press 0, Dorset

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 4pp; Limited Edition of 400 copies, 1-100 signed by the translator, this being No81; Size: 12mo (square). Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. No d/w. First Edition. 3pp; Limited Edition of 200 copies, 1-75 signed by the author, this being No 151; Not signed; tail of spine bumped, shadow of a price sticker on the front cover and price sticker at the back cover, else fine; Size: 12mo. Book.

  • Editorial: Words Press 0, Dorset

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 4pp; Limited Edition of 400 copies, 1-100 signed by the translator, this being No 78; Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Editorial: Dorset: Words Press 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Inscribed & signed by the author. No. 183 of 200 copies. 12mo. volume (pamphlet) in stiff paper wraps, stapled. Slight fading to wraps; else near fine. 8 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Words Press, Child Okeford, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , Reino UnidoThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 22,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8pp disbound booklet comprising three poems by Neil Curry. Printed on cream recycled paper in a limited edition of 200 copies. Copies numbered 1-75 are signed by the author. This is copy #2. An additional signature of the author is also found on the front (title page). Slight

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: WORDS PRESS, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Reino Unidobeckfarmbooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,96

    Envío por EUR 26,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 8vo. Within stapled coloured wrappers and with a black illustration and title to the upper cover. Internally fine and unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Words Press, Child Okeford, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [8 pages.] One of 200 copies of which No 1-75 are signed. Includes "Crab House," "The Dinner Guest," and "Clay." A fine copy in stapled wrappers. Signed by Smith on the colophon page. Signed.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Childe Okefor Dorset England, Words Press. 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First printing, limited edition, one of 75 hand-numbered copies SIGNED by James Merrill. -- Softcover, stapled binding. Conditon: very good (spine area faintly tanned).

  • Editorial: Words Press, Child Okeford, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: As New. [8] pp., 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Number 4 of 75 copies SIGNED by Smith (of a total edition of 200). As new copy.

  • Editorial: Words Press, Child Okeford, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: As New. [12] pp., 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Number 4 of 75 copies SIGNED by Scott (of a total edition of 200). As new copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: WORDS PRESS, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Reino Unidobeckfarmbooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,34

    Envío por EUR 26,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 8vo. Within stapled coloured wrappers faded to the spine and upper edge with black on white title label affixed to the upper cover. Internally fine and unmarked.

  • Editorial: Child Okeford, Dorset : Words Press 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 12 unnumbered pages ; 21 cm. Notes; "Edition limited to 200 copies. Nos. 1-75 are signed by th

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,69

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. Number 90 of 200 copies. Chapbook of two poems in stiff pink stapled covers, with paper label. Very good copy, light sunning to extremities.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: WORDS PRESS, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Reino Unidobeckfarmbooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,92

    Envío por EUR 26,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 8vo. Within stapled coloured wrappers and with a black illustration and title to the upper cover. Internally fine and unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Words Press, Dorset 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. [8] pp., 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Number 4 of 75 copies signed by Merrill on the limitation page (of a total edition of 200). Fine copy.