Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. From adzes to wrenches, this book describes and pictures antique tools, with their source and value. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. From adzes to wrenches, this book describes and pictures antique tools, with their source and value. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Windmill Books(CA) January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671425536 ISBN 13: 9780671425531
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Edges of page have light brown discoloration (tanning), but does not affect readability. There is a previous owner's name in marker on the cover. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Windmill Books(CA), 2024
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Windmill Books(CA) December 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0933846010 ISBN 13: 9780933846012
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Windmill Books(CA), 2024
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Mismanufactored, with part of the cover bigger than the rest of the pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por New York: Windmill Books/Simon & Schuster (Carvajal S.A. for Intervisual Communications, Inc. Los Angeles CA), 1981., 1981
Librería: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated by anon Disney artists in full color. First thus edition. [Story in Italian serial by Carlo Collodi 1880-83]. 1/3 Windmill Pop-up Movie-Go-Rounds issued by Disney. Gloss pictorial boards opening to 4 pop-ups which can be tied into a circle by ties. Square 4to. pp. 2-page story, 4 pop-ups. Fine/No jacket, as issued. Ribbon ties near fine, book and pop-ups fine. Includes directions for locking and unlocking floors of each pop-up to create and close the standing circle for display. ISBN: 0671448994.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.