Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1968
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. spine is cocked but is otherwise a very nice copy -- dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, N. Y., 1999
ISBN 10: 0471252239 ISBN 13: 9780471252238
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some very light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, N. Y., 1981
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Second Edition, Sixth Printing. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., N. Y., 1999
ISBN 10: 0471356735 ISBN 13: 9780471356738
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. PO names on ffe, remainder mark on bottom edge. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1996
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 2000
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1979
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. clean, unread perhaps?
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, N Y, 1933
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a nonfiction mechanical drawing book called Basic Units in Mechanical Drawing, Book I, copyright 1933, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Randolph Philip Hoelscher and Arthur Beverly Mays. THIS IS NOT A LIBRARY BOOK. The book has some edge wear and bumped corners, pages browning due to aging, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, some nice photographs and graphs and 289 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1994
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Second Edition, Later Printing. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1966
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Twelfth Printing. no wear to the edges or corners, buckram binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1997
Librería: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. D.j., 276 pp., portraits, illus., maps, index. A study of Farragut's campaign to recapture New Orleans. Farragut was the first full admiral in American naval history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, N Y, 1955
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This is a copy of a nonfiction geography book of the midwest called The North American Midwest, a regional geography, copyright 1955, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, DUST JACKET, edited by John H. Garland with various contributors. The books and its dust jacket have usual library markings, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, new archival mylar wrap on jacket, nicely illustrated with some maps and 252 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, N. Y., 1980
ISBN 10: 0470270748 ISBN 13: 9780470270745
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This is a copy of a nonfiction business marketing book called The Management of Marketing, a Halsted Press Book, copyright 1980, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Mike Wilson of Marketing Improvements Limited. The book has previous owners name on first end page, some highlighting on some pages, otherwise in good condition with the dust jacket has some tears but in a protective mylar wrap, tight binding and 141 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, N Y, 1984
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 2009
Librería: Euclid Books, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback original.
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. N. Y.: Wiley, 1999. 338 pages. Cover is clean and bright, some small faint creases to upper corners. No former owner's name. Text is unmarked. Second Edition. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1994
ISBN 10: 0471308412 ISBN 13: 9780471308416
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. N. Y.: John Wiley & Sons, 1994. 206 pages includes index and glossaries. Cover is bright and clean, wee rubs to corners. Text is clean and unmarked. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, N. Y., U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0471252867 ISBN 13: 9780471252863
Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Carl Sagan was one of the most celebrated scientists of this century?the handsome and alluring visionary who inspired a generation to look to the heavens and beyond. His life was both an intellectual feast and an emotional rollercoaster. Based on interviews with Sagan's family and friends, including his widow, Ann Druyan; his first wife, acclaimed scientist Lynn Margulis; and his three sons, as well as exclusive access to many personal papers, this highly acclaimed life story offers remarkable insight into one of the most influential, provocative, and beloved figures of our time?a complex, contradictory prophet of the Space Age. "Davidson, an award-winning science writer, has written an absorbing portrait of this Pied Piper of planetary science. Davidson thoroughly explores Sagan's science, wrestles with his politics, and plumbs his personal passions with a telling instinct for the revealing underside of a life lived so publicly."-Los Angeles Times Fine,first edition, first printing, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. {Not remainder-marred or price-clipped} BUND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1963
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. spine cocked otherwise fine; one tear to the front of the dust jacket otherwise also fine.
Publicado por N Y: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1984, 1984
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1984, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-471-89334-X. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Interscience, N. Y., 1996
ISBN 10: 0471152439 ISBN 13: 9780471152439
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. N. Y.: Wiley Interscience, 1996. 236 pages includes index. A readable, understandable introduction to DSP for professionals and student alike. Entire book is in nice, near new condition. Hard Cover. Very Good.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, N Y
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (comets, orbits, data) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, N Y, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471635898 ISBN 13: 9780471635895
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 680 pages. Keywords: Metals, Ceramics, Polymers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley; Houghton Mifflin 1966; 1913, N. Y. & Boston, 1966
ISBN 10: 0471038326 ISBN 13: 9780471038320
Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Ausugel: Several spots of foxing top edge; in dust jacket with chips & wear at top of spine & back edge; old price in pen on inside front flap. Trevelyan: Offset tanning front pastedown and endpaper. Ownership signature of Frank S. Bayley, Cambridge, 1960, front endpaper. Very good condition. ; Ausubel: Blue cloth, in pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated with black & white reproductions of period caricatures from the days news. Near fine in very good jacket. Trevelyan: Green cloth lettered in gilt. Illustrated with b&w photographs, reproductions. Small bookseller label for The Old Corner Book Store, Inc. , Boston - Mass. , bottom edges front endpaper. ; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; 250; 480 pages.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. N. Y.: Wiley, 2001. 219 pages. Step by step exercises to help you master The Stock Market Course. Entire book is clean, tight, unmarked. No former owner's name. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc. , N. Y., 2000
ISBN 10: 0471333646 ISBN 13: 9780471333647
Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover with dustjacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. No names or markings. Includes bibliographical references and index. ; Standard Book Size; 378 pages.
Publicado por N Y: John Wiley & Son, Inc, 1956, 1956
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1956, Good, HB, cover has wear corners/head & heel, spine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, N. Y., 1982
ISBN 10: 0471086037 ISBN 13: 9780471086031
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. N. Y.: John Wiley & Sons, 1982. Our Copy does not have a dust jacket. Silver monogram on front of black textured paper on boards binding has some pen colouring on it. Former owner's name inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Good/No Dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley, New York, N. Y., 2000
ISBN 10: 0471252107 ISBN 13: 9780471252108
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 432 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear. The page edges are a lightly tanned and foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Publicado por Wiley N. Y, 1984, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLEINEN, 247 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist ein sehr gut erhaltenes Buch --- Lib. Ex., no marks, 247 pages, LINEN BINDING, excellent condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.