Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library November 1974, USA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0446757209 ISBN 13: 9780446757201
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wear to edges, creasing on corners and spine. Slant to the spine. Previous seller added protective plastic bag to protect it. G+ As/Is.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0446756091 ISBN 13: 9780446756099
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. George Gross Painted Cover Art. Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 158 pages. "A man turned green by a strange malady collapses on the streets of New York. Clutched in his hand is an ancient medallion. It is the key to an old civilization & a New Barbarism. Can the Avenger decipher its cryptic mesage before the forces of evil use it to destory democracy?" >> Minor wear to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0446763233 ISBN 13: 9780446763233
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Carl Hantman Painted Cover Ilustrador. Third Edition by Publisher. Warner Books #76-323 Original Cover price is 1.25; 11/1975; 3rd Edition by Publisher; >> Cover creasing; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0446649961 ISBN 13: 9780446649964
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. very good mass market paperback. Yellowing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA., 1973
ISBN 10: 0446743917 ISBN 13: 9780446743914
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. George Gross Painted Cover Art. Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 159 pages. "A myterious, second-long power failure blacks out North America - all motors, even cars & planes, stop. Who is behind the disruption? Will the Avenger uncover the plot and capture the mastermind before a final blackout - and disaster?" >> Minor scratches to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA, 1972
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. binding is clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears, very light crease at top rear cover, text is clean and unmarked, edges are rubbed, corner tips are gently bumped, pages are lightly yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0446718505 ISBN 13: 9780446718509
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. PHOTO Cover! Ilustrador. Second Edition By Publisher. 382 pages loaded with B&W // color photos."photographs of the screen goddess taken throughout her career by some of the world's most prominent photographers. Includes the famous Playboy centerfold photo on the red velvet background! " >> Cover creasing.surface scratching to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA., 1972
ISBN 10: 0446648345 ISBN 13: 9780446648349
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. GGA {Good Girl Art} PHOTO Cover. Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 174 pages. "Adventurer Rod Damon - the Coxeman - takes a leaf from the Kamasutra - and finds it won't cover his problem. Nighttime in the nation's capital, and Adventurer Rod Damon is in bed with a beautiful blonde. S.O.P. for the Coxeman, except that also riding on Miss Lola Bennington is ten grand 10,000 that says Big Rod dosen't have enough of Whatever Lola Wants. before out hero can laugh all the way to the bank he's interrupted by an international crisis. A famine-causing fungus has been developed, and the only man who knows its antidote was last seen inBambay, India. In less time than it takes tosip a fly The Coxeman is off to Kamasutra country. He isn't the only one looking for the missing scientist. At least two members of the Opposition are also after the deadly secret, and will kill to get it. When Rod traces his quarry to the love temple of the Shiva cult, the bullets start flying. Here, where the world's mord's most erotic postures were invented, the Coxeman must find a new position - or he'll never be able to straighten up again." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA, 1972
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Novelization of the screenplay by Philip Friedman and Dan Kleinman very slight cock to spine, clean and tight, appears unread, no spine crease, no crease or tears, spine is faded, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0446941786 ISBN 13: 9780446941785
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Kevin Johnson Painted Cover. Ilustrador. Second Edition By Publisher. 157 pages."The Dark Lords demand that the barbarian Thongor shall die." > Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA., 1973
ISBN 10: 0446743933 ISBN 13: 9780446743938
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 158 pages. "Cunning thieves smuggle stolen art into the country. But their crimes are only 'Act One" in a giant scenario of destruction." >> Minor front cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0446302716 ISBN 13: 9780446302715
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. 4th Edition By Publisher. Warner Books #30-271 Original Cover price is 1.95; ** 7/1982 Reissue of the 1976 printing; 4th Edition by Publisher; ** Painted cover; ** SCARCE Title by this Publisher; >> Indents to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library / Warner Books Inc.,, New York, NY, USA, 1972
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good Condition. 222pp indexed. Content clean, bright and sound. This mass market paperback edition is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA., 1974
ISBN 10: 0446756105 ISBN 13: 9780446756105
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. George Gross Painted Cover Art. Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 158 pages. "In an outbreak of bloody killings, all the victims bear the marks of attack by wolves. Instead of investigating, the government seems anxious to keep the matter under cover. Can the Avenger discover where the tracks of the wolf (or werewolf) lead - and trap the killer?" >> Surface scratching to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0446765988 ISBN 13: 9780446765985
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VERY GOOD Minus. PHOTO Cover From FILM/Movie Ilustrador. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 175 pages >> Cover creasing; pen to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library / Warner Books Inc.,, New York, NY, USA, 1974
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine Condition (as new). Illustrated cover showing John Wayne as McQ from the Movie. Ilustrador. 174pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This mass market paperback edition is in very good to fine condition with no dust jacket as issued.
Publicado por Warner Paperback library, USa, 1972
Librería: Bring it Back, LLC, Grand Junction, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good+. first. good+ copy of this scarce cover first edition Georg Bagby. repaired tear on front cover with some moderate creasing and overall wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA., 1973
ISBN 10: 0446750824 ISBN 13: 9780446750820
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE. Rick Meyerowitz . Ilustrador. Second Edition. 189 pages. ** Very RARE title.; Minor cover scuffing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 044631076X ISBN 13: 9780446310765
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good / Very Good. GGA (Good Girl Painted Cover) Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] ** 574 pages.; "Covering the richest & most turbulent decades of American life, it is a novel that brings to life a lush, gusty era, filled with men & women whose desires flamed larger than life." >> Cover creasing; 2x 1" paper tears to top edge of backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA., 1973
ISBN 10: 0446750808 ISBN 13: 9780446750806
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. David Byrd Cover. Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 221 pages. "You take people that have swimming pools, and whole islands for their gardens, and fast motorboats, and big cars, and houses full of fancy junk, it's no wonder that murder pops among them, every now and then. That's the way things are kept even. Champagne is all right, but beer is safer. You take it from O'Rouke, beer is a hell of a safer. You ain't apt to have any flossy females around, when you're drinking beer. It goes with cheese sandwiches and things that don't cost you a million bucks; and afterward what have you got except eht morning after; anyway? And amybe a dame on your hands and what's she's looking for except where can she knife you, and what do Dunn and Bradstreet say about papa? " Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0446305251 ISBN 13: 9780446305259
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. Painted Cover Ilustrador. 16th Edition By This Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >>This is a reading copy. Cover creasing.; store stamp to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0446854654 ISBN 13: 9780446854658
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Gene Light Cover Design. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 335 pages;"Marijuana in america today A brighlt fast-moving history of the weed cool and lucid." >> Edge creasing to backcover;; cover rubbing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0446741094 ISBN 13: 9780446741095
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: poor. Woodbridge, George Ilustrador. Poor condition. Heavy wear to spine and edges. Binding is loose, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? ND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0446780626 ISBN 13: 9780446780629
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages age-toned. Pictures available upon request.? ND.
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA., 1972
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. With black/white photos and illustrations throughout.Original cover price = 95 cent ; ** Very RARE title.; Minor scuffing to backcover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0446718505 ISBN 13: 9780446718509
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback. A novel biography brought to life with images from some of the world's foremost photographers--many in full color & never published elsewhere! In 381 pages with Filmography & "The Murder File,'' in rear, which examines the evidence on Monroe's alleged "suicide," a section that was NOT published in the original hardcover edition in 1973. This is the First Mass Market Paperback Edition, First Printing, from 1975. Condition is VG: extremely clean & bright, binding strong & straight--feels never opened! Pages show modest tanning, especially around edges, but are completely unmarked. Front cover has a 1" horizontal tear intruding from the outer fore edge into the "n" in title name, & mild creasing to lower bottom corner, same side. Nicely protected in new clear mylar collector bag Free! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA., 1973
ISBN 10: 0446750824 ISBN 13: 9780446750820
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE++, Almost New! Rick Meyerowitz . Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 189 pages. ** Very RARE title.; Unread copy, very nice condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, NY, USA., 1973
ISBN 10: 0446750824 ISBN 13: 9780446750820
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE++, Almost New! Rick Meyerowitz . Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 189 pages. ** Very RARE title.; Unread copy, very nice condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0446689882 ISBN 13: 9780446689885
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Second Printing. Without neglecting Tolkien's marvelous invention, robust narrative energy, or warm humor, Robley Evens illuminates for us the profound moral seriousness of Tolkien's work; shows us too that in his conception of the power of the imagination, in his deep idealism, and in his elegiac sense of history, Tolkien is a significant writer for the seventies. "J. R. R. Tolkien" is part of a series of critical appreciations called Writers for the Seventies. 203 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography; Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0446689882. ISBN/EAN: 9780446689885. Inventory No: 267349.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, USA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0446593702 ISBN 13: 9780446593700
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gene Light cover Design, with Tony Ruta cover photo; Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 446 Pages; 230 Grams; RARE in the Paperback Edition with this cover; Contents; The game of rat and dragon by Cordwainer Smith, The conspirators by James White, Space-time for springers by Fritz Leiber, The green cat by Cleve Cartmill, Space cat by Ruthven Todd, The cat who became a queen by Traditional, The cat changed into a woman by Jean de la Fontaine, The white cat by Comtesse d'Aulnoy, Smith by Ann Chadwick, The better choice by S. Fowler Wright, Release from life by Claire Necker, Puss in Books by Traditional, The troll cat by Traditional, The king of the cats by Traditional, The king of the cats by Stephen Vincent Benét, Tobermory by Saki, Kitty, kitty, kitty by John Pudney, My father, the cat by Henry Slesar, The cat that was fey by Arthur Stanley Riggs, The attic by Algernon Blackwood, The cat, "I am" by Gerald Heard, Broomsticks by Walter de la Mare, The bad kittens by Elizabeth Coatsworth, The haunted mill by Traditional, The Cyprian cat by Dorothy L. Sayers, A demon cat of old Japan by Traditional, The demon cat of Connemara by Traditional, Balu by August Derleth. Compliments of the author by Lewis Badgett, De black cat crossed his luck by J.D. Corrothers, The yellow cat by Elinor Mordaunt, "True" tales of avenging cats: China and Ireland, The black cat by Edgar Allan Poe, The cats of Ulthar by H.P. Lovecraft, The squaw by Bram Stoker, The stalls of Barchester Cathedral by M.R. James, Two grateful cats: Japan and Ireland The man who married his nightmare by Traditional, He didn't like cats by L. Ron Hubbard, The white cat of Drumgunniol by Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu, A real cat-ghost story by from Animal ghosts, Two tales of haunted houses by United State folktales, Cat without a name by Denys Val Baker, The language of cats by Spencer Holst, A feline felony by Lael J. Littke; >> Paper-Pulls to Left edge of front cover, surface scratching to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.