Warner books canada (30 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, CANADA. 1975

      0446769649 / 9780446769648

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 2,23

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Third Edition by Publisher. 224 pages."No woman could resist his smile - no man could survive his gun." >> This is a reading copy. Heavy cover creasing & scuffing; heavy wear to paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Carl Hantman painted cover. (ilustrador). Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1974

      0446753947 / 9780446753944

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 2,23

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 158 pages. "A dread disease that contorts men into Ape-like creatures brings a stranger to the Avenger's lab. He asks for an antidote, but will the cure do more harm than the disease? Will it mean death for the Avenger himself?" Cover creasing; Spine creasing

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada. 1996

      0446601438 / 9780446601436

      Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 2 de 52. Libro 2 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 3,56

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. 176 pages. Cover depicts gloved hand holding knife. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Mike Racz Illustrated Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1996

      0446601446 / 9780446601443

      Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 5 de 52. Libro 5 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 4,36

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Third Edition. 180 pages. Cover illustration of a gun with buildings in the background. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Mike Racz Illustrated Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1990

      0446513865 / 9780446513869

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaStillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,23

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This book is straight and tight, minimal to moderate edgewear and no marks noted. The jacket has moderate edgewear and is somewhat frayed at top spine. Introduction by Ludovic Kennedy. Technical and historical consultation by William H. Garzke, Jr. and Robert O.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Toronto, ON, Canada 1993

      0446516368 / 9780446516365

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 8,89

      Envío por EUR 3,45 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 228pp.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, CANADA. 1976

      0446861650 / 9780446861656

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,79

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition by Publisher. 224 pages.Whose spirit would break first? Mistral, the wild stallion - or Bister, the only rider with guts enough to try to tame him!" >>Cover creasing & scuffing; spine slant. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Carl Hantman painted cover. (ilustrador). Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1975

      0446768812 / 9780446768818

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,22

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. 8th Edition by this publisher. 192 pages. "Out of the horror of doomsday comes hope for life, for love." >Cover creasing & scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Painted Front Cover (ilustrador). Book.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books., Canada 1978

      0446813699 / 9780446813693

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 8,67

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition By This Publisher. 368 pages. (weight = 184 grams) "How to be an honest player who cannot lose at poker.">> Creasing & scuffing to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Gene Light cover Design, with Mort Engel cover photo; (ilustrador). Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1987

      0446513601 / 9780446513609

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,68

      Envío por EUR 4,97 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket has light edgewear, price-clipped. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books;, Canada 1975

      0446840319 / 9780446840316

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 12,41

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Fourth Edition By Publisher. *** CANADA BUYERS; (This is a THICK BOOK, thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA; Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates ONLY APPLY in Manitoba & Saskatchewan; Other Canadian Provinces will Need to pay EXTRA Shipping Charges); *** "Through Astrology for Adults

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1978

      0446980021 / 9780446980029

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 12,46

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Second Edition By Publisher. 190 pages. "Major Marston wanted all Red Hawk had: his horse, his girl - and his life!" >> Creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover Art! (ilustrador). Book.

    • Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1978

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. To the Opera Ball (WARNER Books; 1978; Romance Novel; Canada; VG ); >> Cover creasing; spine on slight slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover (ilustrador). Book.

    • Editorial: Warner Books. (#79-730)., Canada. 1976

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. 253 pages.>>> July/1976 edition, with Die-Cut Key-Hole PHOTO Cover, with 2nd PHOTO cover underneath; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. PHOTO Cover! (ilustrador). Book.

    • Editorial: Warner Books. (#79-730)., Canada. 1976

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,34

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. 253 pages.July/1976 edition, with Die-Cut Key-Hole PHOTO Cover! Minor writing on back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. PHOTO Cover! (ilustrador). Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books., Canada. 1976

      0446799467 / 9780446799461

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,24

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 201 pages. "It's a story too hot to cover. But that never stopped the two sexiest ladies in North Ameirca before. It all began in Toronto when the author of The Happy Hooker and The Pur-as-Snow Porn Queen met to rap about their favorite subject - s

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1976

      0446880205 / 9780446880206

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, CanadaJMCbooksonline

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 16,41 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. First printing. A fair paperback copy with mild spine creases and no remainder marks. Bindings are tight and straight, minimal wear to covers. A lovely reading copy.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Little, Brown Books/Little, Brown & Company/A Time Warner Company, Boston, MA, Toronto, ON, Canada & London 1991

      0316769487 / 9780316769488

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,86

      Envío por EUR 5,17 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st LB Books Mass Market Paperback Editi. 214 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Slightly sk

    • Editorial: Warner Books ., Canada 1974

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 8,01

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. First Edition By This Publisher. 174 pages. "A frankly sexual novel of shameless debauchery." >> Cover creasing; 1" x 1" shew area on bottom front right corner; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GGA - Good Girl Art - PHOTO LINGERIE Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

    • Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1974

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,12

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 251 pages. Creasing to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Don Stivers Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1974

      0446754803 / 9780446754804

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 18,69

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 158 pages. Safe-Cracking thieves have stolen, unwittingly, the formula for a deadly pill. It transforms men into superhuman killers who fell no pain & laugh fiendishly as they fight. Can the avenger retrieve the formula before the Merry murderers laugh

    • Editorial: Warner Books ., Canada 1974

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 174 pages. "A frankly sexual novel of shameless debauchery." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GGA - Good Girl Art - PHOTO LINGERIE Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1968

      0446764418 / 9780446764414

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 25,81

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. FIRST Edition Hardcover. 254 pages. " In the Stanley Cup Final a team's chances to win it all take a direct hit when the captain's ex-girlfriend is responsible for a scandal that isn't going to go away. Whoever wrote the back cover copy is a mushbrain who understands exactly squat about

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1976

      044678916X / 9780446789165

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 21,36

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. 157 pages."Who live and love dangerously wherever they touch down." >> Cover creasing & scuffing; spine slant; reading creasing to paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. M. Kane = GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover (ilustrador). Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner/Madison Press Books, Canada 1987

      0340412658 / 9780340412657

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino UnidoBuybyebooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,31

      Envío por EUR 26,34 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HB DJ 4th Reprint Dec. 1987 of 1st Ed. DJ clipped. Blue cloth boards. Gilt titles front + spine. 28.8 x 22.2cm. 230 pages. f/c & b/w photos, illusts, diagrams, plans throughout. RMS Titanic flag on endpapers. Condition: Minor DJ top corner rub. Boards good c

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1974

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 24,03

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. 144 pages. "Has the devil returned to the sinister old town of nightmare in Massachusetts? It not, why has MacMurdie vanished there without a trace. and who is the person in the devil mask? It os, can even the Avenger defest the prince of darkness?">> N

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1974

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 25,81

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 251 pages. >> Nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Don Stivers Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warner Books, CANADA. 1974

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,14

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Warner Paperback Library 76-538; 12/1974; PBO: Paperback Original 1st Ed; Printed in Canada; Ken Longtempts painted cover; ** Contents; Introduction (Out from Ganymede); Out from Ganymede; November 22, 1963; Still-Life - short story by K.M. O'Donne

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1977

      0446893617 / 9780446893619

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 61,40

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 208 pages; plus 16 B&W photo pages."From the original idea to the finished film! From the casting to the engineering of the special effects to the actual shoooting. of the extraordinary sequel to the Exorcist." >> Minor creasing to front cover; Size: 12mo

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Warner Books, Canada 1974

      0446765775 / 9780446765770

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 43,60

      Envío por EUR 6,83 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. FIRST Edition Hardcover. RARE TITLE >> 238 pages. "The suspense primed novel of the relief quarterback who skyrocketed a second-rate team into the Super Bowl - and vanished!" >> Cover creasing & scuffing; surface scratching to covers; spine slant; 1" paper tear to top edge of front cover