Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 329 pages, many figures in the text, hardback (green laminated boards), a very good+ ex-library copy (no dust-jacket issued) [9067640530].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VNU Science Press Utrecht, 1987
ISBN 10: 9067640743 ISBN 13: 9789067640749
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 260 S. Guter Zustand/ Good With figures and tables. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Hardcover/ Pappband fest gebunden.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VNU Science Press, Utrecht, The Netherlands, 1984
ISBN 10: 9067640182 ISBN 13: 9789067640183
Librería: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. No jacket as published. Some wear to boards and soiling/discolouration to page block. Previous owner s name in ink to front endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked.
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9067640166.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utrecht: VNU Science Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 9067640816 ISBN 13: 9789067640817
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 43,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 241p, many text figures, a very good hardback, there is a tiny scar on rear board [9067640816].
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 56,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utrecht, VNU Science Press, 1986 (ca.)., 1986
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, paperback. 1. ed. VI, 260 p. Small stamp on preliminary page, cover slightly rubbed, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 604 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utrecht: VNU Science Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 9067641022 ISBN 13: 9789067641029
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 57,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xi 578p large format hardback, laminated boards, excellent fresh copy, from the library of the Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VNU Science Press, Utrecht (The Netherlands), 1987
ISBN 10: 9067640913 ISBN 13: 9789067640916
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito188 pp. with a lot of Figures, 9067640913 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Privatbibliothek) mit kleinem Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel und auf Schnitt, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Publicado por VNU Science Press, Utrecht, The Netherlands, 1987
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. 1st English Language edition. 1st English Language edition. A Good + copy. 8vo., ix, 168 pp., illustrated with charts and graphs. Bound in yellow cloth. Boards lightly soiled; text pages toned;light shelf wear to the board's edges.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 50,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 604 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1070.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VNU Science Press, Utrecht, The Netherlands, 1987
ISBN 10: 9067640913 ISBN 13: 9789067640916
Librería: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 235 x 155mm. pp. 188. English text. Detailed volume on the reactive processing and physical properties of new polymeric materials. Black and white illustrations. Bound in original light green boards. Library marks to first few pages and base of spine, otherwise clean and tight. Ex-Library.
Publicado por VNU Science Press, Utrecht, 1985
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Vol. 1 (3) = p 171-245. ISSN 0169-0965.
Publicado por VNU Science Press, Utrecht, 1987
ISBN 13: 2560846208629
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: OTTIMO USATO. IED. INGLESE I edizione, in lingua inglese, timbri biblioteca alle prime 3 carte compreso il frontespizio, pagine ottimamente conservate, con tabelle e fig.nel testo, rilegatura editoriale cartonata, illustrata, con alcune dissolvenze ed adesivo numerico al piede. Numero pagine 261.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 528 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por VNU Science Press, Utrecht, 1987
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: ex library-good. ix, 309 p. 25 cm. Ex library with labels on spine and rear pastedown, ink stamps on top edge and first pages. Spine sunned.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,67
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 95,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Japan Scientific Societies Press, Tokyo / VNU Science Press BV, Utrecht, 1983
ISBN 10: 9067640034 ISBN 13: 9789067640039
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . . . . illustrated edition edition 4to, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label; contents clean, binding firm. 338 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VNU Science Press Utrecht, 1984
ISBN 10: 9067640204 ISBN 13: 9789067640206
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 605 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. In englischer Sprache/ English. ha1046982 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 106,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 103,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 422 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 160,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 346 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 139,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utrecht, The Netherlands: VNU Science Press 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 3112307925 ISBN 13: 9783112307922
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 162,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2 vols. 799 pages + 855 pages, camera-ready typescript laminated boards [3112307925].