Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USENIX Association, Berkeley, CA., 1994
ISBN 10: 1880446642 ISBN 13: 9781880446645
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Light wear to covers including some faint scratches, contents bright, crisp & clean. vi, 203 p., illus.
Publicado por The Usenix Association
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Publicado por USENIX Association, 2001
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Cover is very good. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Publicado por USENIX Association, Berkeley, CA., 1993
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. 32 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USENIX Association, Berkeley, CA., 1993
ISBN 10: 1880446545 ISBN 13: 9781880446546
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Moderate wear to covers incl. some creases and a few small creases to lower corners of first few pages, contents bright, crisp & clean. 295 p., illus. Sponsored by the USENIX Association and the Software Engineering Research Center ; in cooperation with, ACM Special Interest Group on Architecture (SIGARCH).
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por USENIX Association, Berkeley, CA., 1989
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. 82 pp.
Publicado por USENIX Association, Berkeley, CA., 1993
ISBN 10: 1880446561 ISBN 13: 9781880446560
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Moderate wear to covers including some creases and a few small creases to lower corners of first few pages, contents bright, crisp & clean. v, 256 p., illus.
Publicado por The Usenix Association, 1986
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Lassetter, John Ilustrador. The Usenix Association, 1986. Plastic comb bound; cover faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled/sunned, corners/edges very lightly rubbed/bumped; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled/sunned/foxed, top edge very lightly foxed; interior faintly age-toned throughout; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply for International or Expedited orders. spiral_bound. Good. Illus. by Lassetter, John.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por USENIX Association, Berkeley, CA., 1990
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. 148 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USENIX Association, The, Berkeley CA, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1880446014 ISBN 13: 9781880446010
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: The USENIX Association, 2002, V.Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-880446-01-4, cover crease. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USENIX Association, Berkeley, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1880446898 ISBN 13: 9781880446898
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Softcover. Conference Proceedings. Ex-Corporate-Library copy; with typical library markings. Library labels on the covers. A bit of light edgewear to the covers, and an 1/8" chip at the top front edge. There is a library pocket on the inner rear cover. Else the pages are clean. ; 29A; 11" x 8-1/2"; 310 pages.
Publicado por The Usenix Association, 1984
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Lassetter, John Ilustrador. The Usenix Association, 1984. Plastic comb bound; cover very lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled/sunned/foxed, corners/edges very lightly rubbed/bumped, top corner of the front flap lightly creased; edges lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled/foxed, very lightly sunned; interior faintly age-toned throughout, interior flaps/endpapers faintly foxed, marking in ink at the top corner of the ffep; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply for International or Expedited orders. spiral_bound. Good. Illus. by Lassetter, John.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USENIX Association, The, Berkeley CA, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1880446006 ISBN 13: 9781880446003
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: The USENIX Association, 2002, V.Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-880446-00-6, rear cover crease. Book.
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. In good, unmarked condition. Cover clean with light wear. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Usenix Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 188044657X ISBN 13: 9781880446577
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 21 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por USENIX Association, The, Berkeley CA, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1931971056 ISBN 13: 9781931971058
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: The USENIX Association, 2002, V.Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-931971-05-6, cover scuffed. Book.
EUR 41,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible-Very Good.
EUR 38,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 239,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 290,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por USENIX Association, 1987
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Spiral binding in excellent condition. 131pp. 4.3 Berkeley Software Distribution Edition - Virtual VAX-11 Version. Very scarce in the UK. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9 x 6.5 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usenix Association, 1997
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 28*21. Condición: Gut. 190 Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand, Einband hat Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten sauber 200714358 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por The Usenix Association, 1986
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. The Usenix Association, 1986. Plastic comb bound; illustration by John Lassetter on cover; cover faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled/sunned, corners/edges very lightly rubbed/bumped; edges faintly rubbed/bumped, stamps at the top/bottom edges; interior very faintly age-toned throughout, interior flaps very lightly age-toned, marking in ink at the top edge of the rear interior flap; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted. paperback. Good.
Publicado por USENIX Association, 1986
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. USENIX Association, 1986. John Lassetter cover; cover lightly soiled/rubbed, corners lightly rubbed/bumped; edges stamped in red ink/lightly soiled; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. spiral_bound. Good.