Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pop-Up Press, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443189 ISBN 13: 9781888443189
Librería: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with light rubbing and scuffing to glossy, illustrated boards. All five internal mechanicals in clean, unblemished working order. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pop-Up Press, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443170 ISBN 13: 9781888443172
Librería: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Near fine with faint rubbing and edge wear to glossy, paper-covered boards. Five full-spread pop-ups in crisp and undamaged condition. Designed by Jim Deesing. Paper Engineered by Raphael Rangel. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked condition. Shipping confirmed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pop-Up Press, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443219 ISBN 13: 9781888443219
Librería: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with light rubbing and scuffing to glossy, illustrated boards. All five mechanicals in clean, unblemished working order. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pop-Up Press, Kansas City, Missouri, 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443456 ISBN 13: 9781888443455
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards and slipcase. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 10 unnumbered pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm. Subjects; Biographies. Illustrated works. Pop-up books. Pop-up books Specimens. Presley, Elvis, 1935-1977. Presley, Elvis, 1935-1977 Pictorial works. Rock musicians. Rock musicians United States Biography. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. United States. movable books. pop-up books. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pop-Up Press, Kansas City, Missouri, 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443456 ISBN 13: 9781888443455
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards and slipcase. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 10 unnumbered pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm. Subjects; Biographies. Illustrated works. Pop-up books. Pop-up books Specimens. Presley, Elvis, 1935-1977. Presley, Elvis, 1935-1977 Pictorial works. Rock musicians. Rock musicians United States Biography. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. United States. movable books. pop-up books. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por POP-UP PRESS, KANSAS CITY, 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443405 ISBN 13: 9781888443400
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated laminated boards, 240 x 225 mm approx. 8pp - 6 revolving pictures. Reproduction of an Ernest Nister book from circa 1897. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Near Fine (Book- no previous owner name or insc. no sign of use).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pop-Up Press, Kansas City, Missouri, 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443227 ISBN 13: 9781888443226
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New in box & shrinkwrap. First Edition. Kansas City, Missouri: Pop-Up Press, 1997. BRAND NEW in perfect condition. NEVER OPENED. Still sealed in the publisher's clear plastic shrinkwrap. Sharp corners. Purchased by a pop-up/movable book collector from a new book store upon first publication and never opened. Bright and shiny. NO owner's name or bookplate. A pop-up book designed by Kathryn Siegler. Paper engineering by [Jim] Rives. Art direction by Jim Deesing. Illustrated by John Rowe. Complete with ring gauge and cigar ruler, Montanaro (Supplement 1, 1991-1997) pp. 93-94: "In a 26 x 32 x 4.5 cm cigar box. The cover opens to reveal the 16-page book that is a history of the use, production, accouterments, and resurgence of cigars. Includes a detachable 'Cigar Journal: A cigar smoker's logbook.' 7 double-page pop-ups with smaller pop-ups enclosed in gatefold pages and lift-the-flaps." Oversize Hardcover. Oblong. 12" wide by 10" tall by 1.75" thick. This large book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. New/New in box & shrinkwrap. 26 x 32 x 4.5 cm cigar box. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Very good in slightly chipped dustwrapper. xii + 250pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pop-Up Press, Kansas City, MO, 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443227 ISBN 13: 9781888443226
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 60 pages, 82 unnumbered pages : color ilustrations ; 27 x 32 cm. Summary; Contains 40 leaves of cut-out models of bridges (including 5 acetate sheets) and automatic LED lights for towers of the Golden Gate Bridge. Text includes history of each bridge and instructions on how to assemble the models. Notes; Build your own models of Brooklyn Bridge, Tower Bridge, Sydney Harbour Bridge, Golden Gate Bridge. Subjects; Bridges. Bridges (built works). Printing history. Moveable books. Specimens, 21st century. 3 Kg.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pop-Up Press, Kansas City, MO, 1997
ISBN 10: 1888443227 ISBN 13: 9781888443226
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 60 pages, 82 unnumbered pages : color ilustrations ; 27 x 32 cm. Summary; Contains 40 leaves of cut-out models of bridges (including 5 acetate sheets) and automatic LED lights for towers of the Golden Gate Bridge. Text includes history of each bridge and instructions on how to assemble the models. Notes; Build your own models of Brooklyn Bridge, Tower Bridge, Sydney Harbour Bridge, Golden Gate Bridge. Subjects; Bridges. Bridges (built works). Printing history. Moveable books. Specimens, 21st century. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Kansas City, MO: Pop-Up Press (1997), 1997
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong small 4to.; pictorial mock cigar box with pop-up book inside including a detachable cigar journal and a ring gauge and cigar ruler; still in shrink wrap, fine.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 34,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. The history of the creation and revision of Western state constitutions from the antebellum period to the Progressive Era.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kansas UP, Lawrence, Kan., 1951
Librería: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardBack. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 316pp. No dj. Exinstitution lib., bookplate, lib. nos. on spine. Spine frayed at head and foot, covers sl. worn and bumped at corners. Front hinge cracked but holding well, contents generally clean but with occ. lib. marks.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Publicado por UP Kansas 1987, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert, 202 Seiten, das Buch ist tadellos erhalten, wie neu --- Softcover, 202 pages, the book is in an excellent condition, like new. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 46,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 47,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 47,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.