Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purpose Bound Press - UC Teixeira, 2023
ISBN 10: 1928537898 ISBN 13: 9781928537892
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bison Books + UC Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0803258666 ISBN 13: 9780803258662
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2 books: Gunfighters, Highwaymen, and Vigilantes: Violence on the Frontier. McGrath, Roger D. Univ of California Pr, 1984. 291p. ex-library hardcover with dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + Bad Company: The Story of California's Legendary and Actual Stage-Robbers, Bandits, Highwaymen and Outlaws from the Fifties to the Eighties. Jackson, Joseph Henry. Published by Bison. 1977. 346p. Trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked ISBN 10: 0803258666 / ISBN 13: 9780803258662 -- 6.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UC Press, 1966
Librería: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A couple of small nicks and dents to cover, no internal markings or damage, strong binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UC Press 1969, 1974, Berkeley CA, 1969
ISBN 10: 0520018710 ISBN 13: 9780520018716
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VeryGood+ unmarked. 3rd printing. A study of visual perception as a cognitive activity. Nice clean tight copy. 6 x 9, 345 pp, index, bibliography, notes, b/w illus, color frontispiece. Trade Paperback in orange wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purpose Bound Press - UC Teixeira, 2023
ISBN 10: 1928537871 ISBN 13: 9781928537878
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press / Wedge Press + SAGE + UC Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 026269123X ISBN 13: 9780262691239
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Global Television, eds. Schneider and Wallis, MIT Press / Wedge Press, 1989, 320p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid, price sticker back cover--many essays herein + ELECTRONIC COLONIALISM, THE FUTURE OF INTERNATIONAL BROADCASTING AND COMMUNICATION, McPhail, Sage, 1981, 259p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid, minor marginalia on covers and text + American Media and Mass Culture: Left Perspectives (ISBN: 9780520044968) Lazere, Donald (ed.), University of California Press, 1987, 618p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding--9.00.
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VeryGood+ unmarked. Lynn Rudy Ilustrador. 4th printing. Bright tight clean copy. 4-1/4 x 7-1/4, 136 pp, references, b/w & color illus. Paperback in green wraps w color photo.
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPresumed 1st printing. A study of visual perception as a cognitive activity. Nice clean tight crisp copy. 6 x 9, 345 pp, index, bibliography, notes, b/w illus, color frontispiece. Near Fine unmarked, sunned spine. Trade Paperback in orange wraps.
Publicado por UC Press, Berkeley, 1961
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 6th printing. Wrappers Illustrated.
Publicado por UC Press, 1950
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A Literary History of Southern California, Walker, Franklin, University of California, 1950, 282p, xlib/ex-textbook, hc no dj, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian marks 3.00.
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5th edition, 1st printing. A bible of the coastline, a must-have for any recreational visitor. . 11 x 8-1/2, 304 pp, index, references, b/w photos & maps. VeryGood ex-library copy else unmarked. Oblong oversize trade paperback in color-photo French wraps.
Publicado por UC Press, 1968
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por UC Press, 1982
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. THE TRIAL BEGINS / ON SOCIALIST REALISM, Tertz, Abraham, UC Press, 1982, 219p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding--3.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purpose Bound Press - UC Teixeira, 2023
ISBN 10: 1928537871 ISBN 13: 9781928537878
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por UC Press + Orbis, 1961
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2 books -- Chinese Religions. Ching, Julia. Orbis Books, 1993. 275p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, very good/near fine condition + RELIGION IN CHINESE SOCIETY, A STUDY OF CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL FUNCTIONS OF RELIGION AND SOME OF THEIR HISTORICAL FACTORS, CK Yang, UC Press, 1961, later print., 473p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, binding solid--4.00 for both.
Publicado por UC Press, 1982
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. The Critical Circle: Literature, History and Philosophical Hermeneutics, David Couzens Hoy, University of California Press, 1982, 182p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding--4/4/5/6+.
Publicado por UC Press, 1967
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. RELIGION IN CHINESE SOCIETY, A STUDY OF CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL FUNCTIONS OF RELIGION AND SOME OF THEIR HISTORICAL FACTORS, CK Yang, UC Press, 1967, 473p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, binding solid, name inscribed half-title page---4.75-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purpose Bound Press - UC Teixeira, 2023
ISBN 10: 1928537871 ISBN 13: 9781928537878
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por UC Press, 1959
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Labor in a Free Society : Seven Contributions from The Arden House Conference, May 1958, Harrington, Michael et al (eds.), University of California Press, Berkeley, 1959, 186p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, underlining/marginalia in text to a few pages only, solid binding---5.00.
Publicado por US Dept Health and Human Services, US Govt Print Offc. + UC Press, 1986
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. THE CIGARETTE PAPERS, Glantz et al, UC Press, 1996, 539p, hc, no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid + THE HEALTH CONSEQUENCES OF INVOLUNTARY SMOKING (SECONDHAND SMOKE), A REPORT OF THE SURGEON GENERAL, US Dept Health and Human Services, US Govt Print Offc., 1986, 359p, trade pb, taped spine, x lib, scuffed, bumped covers, tanning text cle---5.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purpose Bound Press - UC Teixeira, 2023
ISBN 10: 192853791X ISBN 13: 9781928537915
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purpose Bound Press - UC Teixeira, 2023
ISBN 10: 192853791X ISBN 13: 9781928537915
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purpose Bound Press - UC Teixeira, 2023
ISBN 10: 1928537871 ISBN 13: 9781928537878
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UC Press + Stanford U Press + Allyn and Bacon, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520061780 ISBN 13: 9780520061781
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3 BOOKS -- Argentina, 1516-1987: From Spanish Colonization to Alfonsin, Rock, UC PRess, 1987, 511p, xlib, hc no dj, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse + A HISTORY OF ARGENTINE POLITICAL THOUGHT , Romero, Stanford U Press, 274p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, solid binding+ POLITICAL FORCES IN ARGENTINA, Snow, Allyn and Bacon, 1971, 157p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, solid binding---8.00 for all.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purpose Bound Press - UC Teixeira, 2023
ISBN 10: 192853791X ISBN 13: 9781928537915
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por UC Press, 1962
Librería: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover book in excellent as-new condition. Domestic shipping rates apply.
Publicado por UC Press, 1959
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Preposition-Adverbs in Old Icelandic. Univ. of California Publications in Linguistics, vol. 17. Blaisdell, Foster W. University of California Press, 1959, 70p, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--5.50.
Publicado por UC Press, 1969
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. The Green Cabinet: Theocritus and the European Pastoral Lyric, Rosenmeyer, Thomas G., University of California Press, 1969, 351p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/price clipped, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding, NOT xlib---5.50.
Publicado por UC Press, 1967
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. READINGS IN LINGUISTICS II (2), Hamp et al (eds.), UC Press, 1967, 395p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid--in many languages--5.50.