U missouri press (118 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 3,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F/VG Hb 238pp Index, Biblio., Notes. DJ: wear/chipping extremities, rubbing, light soiling.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lowell Press, Kansas City, Missouri, U. S. A. 1982
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Trade. First Trade Edition/First Printing (Nap - No Additional Printing Stated). Blue Faux Leather Binding With Gilt Lettering. Lower Corners Bumped. The Jacket Is Worn With Chips And Tears. Sunned Spine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Stated First Edition. 42 Stories From Around The World. Minor Wear With Light Bumping To The Upper Corners. Oulman-Brennan, Gwen (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Stated First Edition. 42 Stories From Around The World. Very Faint Circle Stain On The Front Board. Oulman-Brennan, Gwen (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG+/VG+ 1st hb 150pp Index, Biblio. Stamp FEP, DJ: rubbing, light wear extremities.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Presumed). Minor Shelf Wear. The Jacket Has Moderate Wear With A Few Tiny Chips And Tears. Hysmith, Ann (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A. 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. First Trade Paperback Edition (Number Line Starting At One). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. A Few Tiny Specks On The Edges, Else Fine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in a Mylar Cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, U. S. A. 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Over Board. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in excellent condition, with very clean text and tight binding. The unclipped dust jacket, in a protective vinyl cover, is also in very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Schuchard, Oliver (Photographer) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuniper Point Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. cloth, dust jacket, bibliography, 376p. VG+/VG+.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Woods Colt Press, Kansas City, Missouri, U. S. A. 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,71
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. White Wraps With White Lettering On A Black Spine. Minor Edge Wear And Some Age Toning At The Upper Quarter.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Patrice Press, Gerald, Missouri, U. S. A 1981
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,71
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Minor Edge Wear. The Jacket Has A One Inch Closed Tear On The Lower Front And Minor Rubbing Else Fine. On The Contents Page, Four Of The Poems Have Small Arrows By Them. This Is The First Book Of Poetry By Paul Davis And It… Is Inscribed On The Half Title Page. Hysmith, Ann (ilustrador). Inscribed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A. 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,60
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Includes Short Biography Of Contributing Photographers. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth Over Boards With White Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Minor Edge Wear. The Jacket Has…Minor Wear With A One Quarter Inch Tear At The Upper Back Edge. Tiny Tear At The Upper Back Flap Fold.
Editorial: U. of Missouri Press 1978 Columbia, MO 1978
- Tapa dura
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 3,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. VG-/VG- hb 263pp Index, Biblio., Biographical Glossary. Soiling edges and boards, yellowing body, DJ: wear extremities, soiling, rubbing, front flap clipped. Ed. Mary Lago.
Editorial: Columbia, MO: U. Of Missouri Press, 1976, Columbia, MO 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hb. VG/VG. 263 pp., index, biblio. Edge soiling, slight water bumping top edges first hundred pages. DJ: clipped front flap.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Nightingale Books, stoughton, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightingale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Ed. VG+ in like price-clipped dust jacket. An examination of 41 of the most powerful plays that urged their audience to social action against the Depression. Playwrights examined include Clifford Odets, Lillian Hellman, Elmer Rice, Langston Hughes, Archibald MacLeish & I…rwin Shaw. Literary Criticism, Theater, Plays, Drama, American Depression.
Editorial: u of missouri press 1976 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. old price faintly visible on ur corner of f flyleaf. owise mint book in mint dj. 0.0.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A. 1987
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,96
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Includes Illustrations Credit, Bibliographical References, Index And Chapter Notes. The Book Is Bound In Green Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Cloth Is Slightly Darkened Near The Spine. No Chips, Tears…. A Former Owner's Signature On The Front Pastedown. Light Staining To The Inside Spine Area Of The Jacket. No Evidence On The Outside.
Editorial: U. of Missouri Press 1976 Columbia, MO 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F/VG+ hb 260pp Index, Biblio, illus. DJ: clipped, light wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A. 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,84
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Pictorial Wraps. No Ownership Information Present. The Cover Has Minor Wear And A Crease To The Lower Front Corner.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lowell Press, Kansas City, Missouri, U. S. A. 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,85
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. Stated First Edition (First Thus). Blue Over Black Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering On The Spine. Wooldridge, Don (Photography) (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ Of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A. 1999
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,85
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Blue Buckram With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Jacket Has Some Light Scratches On The Back And Some Indented Marks On Th…e Front.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A. 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,85
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Pictorial Wraps. No Ownership Information Present. The Cover Has An Area At The Back Foredge Where The Surface Film Is Separating From The Cover. Minor Edge Wear With A Short Crease At T…he Lower Spine.

Editorial: Poppyseed Press, Branson, Missouri, U. S. A. 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Marbled Stapled Wraps With Dark Gray Title And Line Drawing Of Cat With Tea Pot On The Front.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBirkitt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,30
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards have minor shelf wear, binding tight, front end-page has a large gift inscription, pages clean and unmarked. rederick Gustorf made his first trip to America in 1819. He was listed in the 1820 Harvard directory as a "Private Teacher in German". He continued to work as…a Professor at both Harvard and Yale until he departed for Germany in 1824 at his family's behest. A decade later he returned to the United States and became a naturalized citizen.During his 16 month journey to Peoria along the Cumberland Road beginning in May of 1835, Frederick kept a journal with the intent of publication expounding his travails on the American frontier including his eye witness account of our National Turnpike's construction.Frederick arrived at Peoria's riverfront in September of 1836 and on September 13, 1837 he married Miss Harriet Benson daughter of John and Harriet (Coupland) Benson. It was the first wedding celebrated among the parishioners who formed Christ Church of Lower Kickapoo on Easter Sunday that year. In 1845, while in New Oleans buying dry goods for his store in Peoria, Frederick contracted cholera and passed away soon after returning.The notes Frederick collected on his travels were kept at the bottom of a desk drawer for 130 years, "cherished but unread" it is said, by two of his grand daughters. In the 1960's, the documents were presented to his great-grandson who translated, edited, and published them in 1969 as "The Uncorrupted Heart, the Journal and Letters of Frederick Julius Gustorf 1800-1845".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lowell Press, Kansas City, Missouri, U. S. A. 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Inscribed And Signed By The Author On The Front Pastedown. Includes List Of Photographers, Index And Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Orange Cloth With Silver Lettering On The Spine. The Unclipped Jacket Has No C…hips Or Tears. There Are Some Light Scratches. Inscribed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A. 1984
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Includes Bibliographical References, Index And Chapter Notes. The Book Is Bound In Orange Cloth With Black Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Minor Wear To The Lower Board Edges.… The Jacket Has A Few Tiny Edge Tears. One Half Inch Tear At The Lower Back Edge.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,25
Envío por EUR 16,23Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st ed. Short tear in top edge of dust jacket front panel Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.
Editorial: U. of Missouri Press, Columbia 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Briefly inscribed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.