Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Pub, Boston, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804813841 ISBN 13: 9780804813846
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine in illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. Light shelf rubbing. Front cover lightly curled. Spine tight, square, uncreased. Interior clean, unmarked. Very nice reading/research copy.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dalby, Liza Ilustrador. (2000), 113pp, illus., a coupld pgs w/ pencil underlining, light edgewear to dj, sticker remains to dj, contents clean.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Tight copy. 158pp. Book.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (2000), 232pp, light shelfwear to cover, old price sticker to rear cover, one pg w/ turned corner, contents clean.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 243pp. Fully illustrated in color photos, various forms of eastern healing practices, and matial arts. Book.
Librería: Bluestocking Books, Bangor, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDalby, Liza Ilustrador. Boston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Tuttle Pub ; 2000. 0804832196 . Dust jacket very good, light wear. Illustrated green & white hard cover, very good. Edges just slightly bumped. Green & white photo's thru out. 113 pgs ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Tuttle Pub ; 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Pub, Boston, Mass., 1995
ISBN 10: 0804830509 ISBN 13: 9780804830508
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover 1995, 1st edition. Text and covers in near fine condition. Soft crease to front cover. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (258 pages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TUTTLE PUB., BOSTON, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804832293 ISBN 13: 9780804832298
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 1ST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Pub., Boston, Mass., 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0804831629 ISBN 13: 9780804831628
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 108 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm ISBN 9780804831628, 0804831629 OCLC 38750584 color photographic boards in similarly illustrated dustjacket ; Contents: Feng Shui principles -- General garden shapes and features -- Types of gardens and garden plans ; Explains how to design a garden based on the principles of feng shui, discussing appropriate plants and shrubs, using plants to alleviate problem areas, and the situating of water features, buildings, and fences ; This book combines the world's most popular hobby with Feng Shui, the Chinese art of placement. The authors demonstrate that by employing the principles of Feng Shui to a garden space, the optimum benefit can be attained. Suggestions are included for creating six popular types of gardens. Full-color illustrations. ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Pub, Boston, MA, USA., 1994
ISBN 10: 1885203012 ISBN 13: 9781885203014
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFINE/fair (in broadart, two glassine tears). Green/white decorated boards. SIGNED by AUTHOR on ffep, holiday dedication to personal friends, dated Dec 1996. large, mm only. [B193]. Signed by Author.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. ; 8.4 X 5.9 X 0.7 inches; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Tuttle Pub, Boston, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804832870 ISBN 13: 9780804832878
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato hardcover. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). 2002. Copertina editoriale rigida e sovraccoperta alettata. 192 p.; Ill.; 30 cmGQ.3. Book.