Ts denison inc (62 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TS Denison Inc 1971

    0513003347 / 9780513003347

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Earl Warren Moline (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TS Denison Inc 1971

    0513003347 / 9780513003347

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaClevebookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: FAIR. 1971 HCw/no jacket. 18th p. X-school copy w/library insignia including rear pocket & call slip. Edgewear & mild coverwear to blue cloth picture bds. Few page tears at seam. Nice clean pages. Earl Warren Moline (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Minneapolis, MN: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1973 1973

    0513012753 / 9780513012752

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,59

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Very Good. First. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No external library markings. Property of and discard stamps inside front covers and on ffep, and inside rear cover. Light wear on edges and folds by spine. 246 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: T.S. Denison & Co., Inc., Minneapolis 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good -. Cute illustrations. Ex-lib has card holder on ffep and stamped discard. Illustrated ffep has school name stamped. Spine has clear plastic/tape w/library number marked. Corners are scuffed & bumped and cover has some soil. Small piece on front cover has been rubbed off and 2" piece has been torn from

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,84

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 192 pp. Board corners bumped, board edges lightly worn. Interior is clean & tight. Stated 9th printing. International/priority may cost more than quoted due to size of book.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company Inc. 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***Clean pages.Light edge wear to cover. Previous owner name stamped 8 times inside covers. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaGo4Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,59

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Revised Edition. clean, tight, no marks. there is a small name label on the first page. else fine. 147 pages.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison and Company, Inc. 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. A nice copy with only minor wear. Book.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis, MN 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Sixteenth Printing. Normal scuffs and soils on exterior; a decent copy. 270 pages. Francis, Miss Irene (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Hard back cv. with color illust. of boy walking, sl. wr. to crns & edges, small sch. lib. stamp fep, one on title pg.,glue remmant bep. ow no other sch. lib. mks. unpaginated, color illust. lst. pub. in Christian Science Monitor as a story. int. vg. June Talarczyk

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Chicago 1915

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    String-bound wrappers. Condición: Good. 55pp+ [9]pp advertisements for other plays Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Minneapolis: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1968 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8th Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Denison's Men of Achievement Series. This book has a library pocket and card-clean, never checked out.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Chicago 1916

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmily's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good-. The covers and spine have moderate wear and soiling and there is light soiling to the page edges. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc.

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book Description: Minneapolis, MN: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1978, Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Probable First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG--. Probable First. A comprehensive history of the company behind Mot

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeja Vu Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial hardcover binding clean square and tight. Interior clean and crisp. Cute picture book about a monkey. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 1st Printing. Spiegel, Lawrence (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Chicago 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmily's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. This is a nice copy with light wear and some soiling to the covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. DJ- Spine is tanned, small chips along edges with one large chip on back upper edge, otherwise good condition. Covered in mylar wrap for protection. Previous owner sticker inside front board. Book has some light discoloration on top outer edge of pages. Inner pages ar

  • Editorial: Minneapolis, MN: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1978, Minneapolis, MN 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirg Viner, Books2222222

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine--. Probable First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine--. Probable First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A comprehensive history of the company behind Mother Hubbard Flour as well as a centennial salute to the thousands of employees whose work and dedication have co

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,06

    Envío por EUR 4,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. unpaginated, Jimmy plans a surprise for his mother. Large watercolor like illust. 50's illust. x-sch.lib. int. good, few school stamps int. glue remmant fep. Cover sl. soiled with some wr. edges and ends of spine. June Talarczyk (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis, MN 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Copyright states 4th printing; dust jacket fly says "Second Printing." Binding tight; interior clean. Brown cloth-covered boards with bright gilt lettering; minor foxing to bottom page body edge. Unclipped dust jacket in mylar; 1/2" closed tear upper front; minor

  • Editorial: Minneapolis, Minnesota: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1962, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Moderately highlighted with pink in most of first chapter and yellow in the rest of the book, a few sentences also circled in ink, one former owner's name written on front pastedown and another printed in marker on fro

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison and Company, Inc.

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison and Company Inc., Minneapolis, MN 1965

    9110153152 / 9789110153158

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover and edges, slightly bumped corners. Binding intact, pages clean. Previous owner's name on inside. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1977

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,18

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Some shelf wear. No jacket. Minor foxing to title page only, otherwise pages clean. Binding sturdy.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., MN 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBattleground Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. T.S. Denison & Company, Inc., MN. A quick biography of the famous War of 1812 Naval hero. Perry s ship flew a flag that read "Don't Give Up the Ship". Perry is best remembered for the is reports back to his leadership after his action on Lake Erie, We have met the enemy and they are

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison and Company, Inc.

    Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,74

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    spiral_bound. Condición: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison and Company, Inc. 1965

    Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,42

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral-bound. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison and Co., Inc, Minneapolis, MN 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    272p, hardcover with dust jacket; two-inch tear to the bottom of the jacket, otherwise in very good condition. Biography of Ann Lee, who called herself "the Female Christ.".

  • Editorial: T.S. Denison & Company, Inc. 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B007EOARV2 Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Good to Very Good Condition, with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, some browning to edges of covers and interior pages, small waterspot to lower left corner of front cover. Tigh