Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truth Forum, Waco, Texas, 1993
ISBN 10: 0916387267 ISBN 13: 9780916387266
Librería: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover, no edition stated, in very good, clean, tight condition. Could be considered almost like new except for a name (Robison) written in black magic marker on the front cover at the top edge. The book really doesn't appear to ever have been read. There is a price sticker on the back cover at the lower corner. This is not a book about "how I spent my summer" but rather the narratives that are in this book are real, lively and fun as the lives of those who penned them. The children represented here have been taught that they each have as unique a voice in writing as they do in speaking. Their writings also show that they know they have been given a life worth writing about. 239 pages with many black and white photographs throughout the entire book. A real treasure.
Publicado por Truth Forum
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. Sealed in original shrink wrapping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truth Forum, Waco, Texas, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0916387240 ISBN 13: 9780916387242
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 5th Edition. Public Compulsion, Private Responsibility, and the Dilemma of Ultimate Authority. Good condition, but it does have a lot of creasing and edge wear on the cover and some folded page corners.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truth Forum, Waco, Texas, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0916387259 ISBN 13: 9780916387259
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 35,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 5th Edition/Revised and Expanded. Very nice copy. (see picture) Edgewear on the front two corners and the back top left. All else is very good.
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. VED. INGLESE V edizione rivista ed ampliata, brossura editoriale flessibile, illustrata, con titoli sbiaditi al dorso, segni di usura alle punte, al piede ed alla cima, all'interno pagine ingiallite ai bordi causa tempo, ingialliti anche i tagli, tutto perfettamente fruibile. Numero pagine 692.
Publicado por Search fo Truth Forum, River Edge, NJ, 1978
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Octavo. Staple-bound pamphlet; printed paper wrappers; 31pp. Very Good. Laid in, a 4-pp response to this work , also issued by Search for Truth Forum, titled "Labels.".
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Light staining on the cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!