Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing, 1949
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Recent ABC programming is causing growing disquiet that quality is giving way to ratings. Is the national public broadcaster short-selling the regions and cutting its coverage of the arts in favour of cheap studio game shows? ABC TV no longer has a prime-time arts program, the audio program The Listening Room has been abolished, there is little original music and dance programming on ABC television and the online arts portal, The Space, is no longer maintained.Martin Harrison investigates these changes and proposes a radical way forward. Recent ABC programming is causing growing disquiet, that quality is giving way to ratings. ABC TV no longer has a primetime arts program, the audio program The Listening Room has been abolished, the online arts portal, The Space, is no longer maintained. Harrison investigates these changes and proposes a radical way forward. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por The Trader Publishing Co.
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Blue boards. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Pen inscription to front board. Boards are slightly bowed.
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co., 1951
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1951. First Edition. 116 pages. Green dust jacket with white lettering over grey cloth. B&W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Pages have a distinct odour. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear, tear and chipping to edges and corners. Moderate staining and soiling to DJ.
Publicado por The Trader Publishing,, 1949
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1949. Third edition. 104 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co, 1951
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1951. First Edition. 116 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Slight dent to edge of front board. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co. Ltd., 1950
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 23 pages. Illustrated. (SL#108).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Motor Trader / Trader Publishing Co. Ltd. / Iliffe & Sons Ltd., UK, 1950
Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair+. No Jacket. First Edition. 345 Pages, Illustrated, Charts, Pull-Outs. The Binding Is A Bit Weak At The Front Hinge But Still Sound, Covers Rather Sunned, Spine Spotted. Not Ex Library. Overall "Fair" Or A Bit Better.
Publicado por London : The Trader Publishing Co. Ltd., 1945
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with usual marks remaining. ; 118 pages; Description: x, 118 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Trade associations --Great Britain --Retail trade --Automobile industry and trade. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co., 2000
Librería: CML Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 82 Pg. Collectible Magazine In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co. Ltd., London, 1960
Librería: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A very sound copy in clean card covers which a re just a little faded with age. Small crease down front cover. Neat owner inscription on inside front cover page and area of mild foxing at the foot of the end papers. Otherwise lovely and clean pages throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing Company Limited, London, 1951
Librería: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Burgundy Boards[4]+v-xx+48-428p+xxxvi ads,illus,color Backstrip has been reglued Interior very good Covers Austin, Ford, Nuffield,Rootes Group, Rover, Standard, Vauxhall, Jaguar, Singerand Commercial Vehicles Two 5" splits on spine edge. Has tabs.
Publicado por Trader Publishing Company, USA, 1991
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean but significantly age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Publicado por London : The Trader Publishing Co. Ltd., 1945
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with usual marks remaining. ; 118 pages; Description: x, 118 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Trade associations --Great Britain --Retail trade --Automobile industry and trade. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Trader Publishing 0, UK
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Not ex. library, illustrated with b/w photographs, and circuit diagrams. Undated, price is two shillings and sixpence. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Publicado por The Trader Publishing Co. Ltd., 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. First Edition. 345 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The third edition. 8vo, pp. 108 + xxiv adverts + b/w illustrations. Brown paper over boards, faded grey lettering to spine. Light soiling. POI to front pastedown, else, clean and bright. In good original mustard DJ - edgewear, closed tear to top edge of front cover, small losses to head and tail of spine. A pleasing copy.
Publicado por The Trader Publishing Co. Ltd., London, 1950
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 345pp. With 58 diagrams and 50 photographs. 1st edition 1950. Spine faded, with fraying to edges. Boards slightly marked. Previous owner's details to front free end-paper. Private ownership. (bs24).
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Hardback--book perfect--dust cover mild wear.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Recent ABC programming is causing growing disquiet that quality is giving way to ratings. Is the national public broadcaster short-selling the regions and cutting its coverage of the arts in favour of cheap studio game shows? ABC TV no longer has a prime-time arts program, the audio program The Listening Room has been abolished, there is little original music and dance programming on ABC television and the online arts portal, The Space, is no longer maintained.Martin Harrison investigates these changes and proposes a radical way forward. Recent ABC programming is causing growing disquiet, that quality is giving way to ratings. ABC TV no longer has a primetime arts program, the audio program The Listening Room has been abolished, the online arts portal, The Space, is no longer maintained. Harrison investigates these changes and proposes a radical way forward. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Trader Publishing, 1958
Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. beige booklet, a crease on the front, some tanning otherwise very good.
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Recent ABC programming is causing growing disquiet that quality is giving way to ratings. Is the national public broadcaster short-selling the regions and cutting its coverage of the arts in favour of cheap studio game shows? ABC TV no longer has a prime-time arts program, the audio program The Listening Room has been abolished, there is little original music and dance programming on ABC television and the online arts portal, The Space, is no longer maintained.Martin Harrison investigates these changes and proposes a radical way forward. Recent ABC programming is causing growing disquiet, that quality is giving way to ratings. ABC TV no longer has a primetime arts program, the audio program The Listening Room has been abolished, the online arts portal, The Space, is no longer maintained. Harrison investigates these changes and proposes a radical way forward. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Trader publishing company, London, 1951
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 45th Edition. 458pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co., London, 1951
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A hardback book in good condition, dated 1951, First Edition. Maintaining Performance with Electrical Test Equipment.
Publicado por The Trader Publishing Co., UK, 1951
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. 344 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing Company Ltd., London, 1953
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition, Second Impression. 428pp + ads. Contains all the 52 eight page service supplements issued from 1947 to 1951. Still well bound with wear to cover. Interior in nice clean condition but last few pages of ads have a small moisture stain in top corner. No names or inscriptions. e Overweight Volume - Weighs 2.2Kg, additional P&P will apply, please ask for a quote before ordering.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co., London, 1956
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4 pages. Has been folded in half. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co., London, 1958
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3 pages. Has been folded in half. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co., London, 1959
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4 pages. Has been folded in half. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trader Publishing Co., London, 1957
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4 pages. Has been folded in half. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F6.