Touchstone publishers (153 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 2001

    0743224574 / 9780743224574

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 1972

    0671217240 / 9780671217242

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,37

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 2002

    0743217764 / 9780743217767

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVON HILL BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers Ltd., New York City

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,17

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy sales catalog for prints, 8 pp, 4 4/C plates, 8 B/W illus, plus B/W photo of the artist.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, New York 2016

    1501105590 / 9781501105593

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, NY 1996

    0684825457 / 9780684825458

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps. . Spine is very slightly cocked, some erased pencil notations, else clean. VERY GOOD+. . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 336 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 2010

    1476772576 / 9781476772578

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Advance Review Copy. A crisp clean advance review copy appearing unread.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, Full number line 2001

    0743201299 / 9780743201292

    Serie: Truth about FDR and Pearl Harbor, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Truth about FDR and Pearl Harbor

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Perfect bound illustrated softcover, sharp and square, some shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in its binding, 416 pages include Index, b&w photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 416 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, New York 1996

    0684814781 / 9780684814780

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean pages except for some smudges and pale foxing around outside edges; no owners' marks; square, uncreased spine; soft cover shows tiny curls at corners and a very short crease at the bottom rear, otherwise well-kept. xvii, 350pp. incl. index; b/w photo illus.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, New York, NY 1996

    0684824477 / 9780684824475

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. Touchstone; First Printing. 701 pages; B&W photographs. Light foxing to the exterior edges of textblock. Light yellowing to pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. spine slightly cocked inward.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond prompt

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, New York, NY 1990

    0671693921 / 9780671693923

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Revised Edition; First Printing. 413 pages; some B&W photographs. Light foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Minor shelf wear. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Y

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, New York, NY 2000

    0743217799 / 9780743217798

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated; Fifth Printing. 402 pages; B&W photographs. Fading to pages. Remainder mark to the bottom corner of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, London 1998

    0684851784 / 9780684851785

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Bulgaria a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Reprint; First Printing. Some reading and cover creases, some foxing and water staining to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; 336 pages; Black comic thriller. When John Palmer's childhood tormentor, Red, turns up

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, New York 2009

    1416562036 / 9781416562030

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 358 pages; Tight bright and fresh in clean crisp edged dust jacket. Special Advance edition, so indicated on the front panel of the dust jacket, with publisher's promotional materials laid in at front. Superficial shelf bump to th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers (edition First Edition) 2016

    150116063X / 9781501160639

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, London 1994

    0671718282 / 9780671718282

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Bulgaria a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First British Edition. Small closed tear to rear cover, small sticker tear to front cover. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; 248 pages; Pregnant screen writer Cora has taken to writing lengthy letters to her unborn child, because it looks to her as if the age-old script of fami

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 2016

    150116063X / 9781501160639

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEagle Eye Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used.

  • Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, New York 1991

    0671778978 / 9780671778972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Seventh Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Discusses a new interactive computer technology that creates the illusion of being immersed in an artificial world that exists only in the computer, and examines the remarkable future implications of virtual reality technology.; Trade PB; 415 pages.

  • Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, NY 1998

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Reprint. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps. Corners are very slightly curled, else pristine, unmarked, tight, square and clean. NEAR FINE. B&W Photographs. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 461 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers Ltd. 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardbound, no dust jackert. A picture cut out of pg. 83 lower quadrant, otherwise very good.

  • Editorial: Touchstone Publishers, New York 2009

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB's Book Vault

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine dust. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends, remainder mark to bottom edge else a bright & solid copy. Dust jacket is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends else bright, intact & whole. FK 7/22; 8v

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 1985

    0671246631 / 9780671246631

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,20

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0671246631.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 1985

    0671246631 / 9780671246631

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1985 Touchstone edition translated by Leonard Mayhew; spine and cover uncreased, apart from tiny creases to top corners; faint yellowing to page fore-edge; small stamp to bottom fore-edge; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 1996

    Librería: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid's Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,02

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Laser Disc. Condición: Good+. Old sticker on cover.

  • Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMainly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large format hardcover with dustjacket and the original slipcase, the text is mostly in French with English and German introductions, the book has a mild bump to the bottom corner and the hinge is stretched at page 65, the binding remains tight and the cont

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Lochsa Experience Publishers / The Touchstone Press, Beaverton, Oregon 1977

    0918688000 / 9780918688002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 19,01 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover, oblong 8.25 X 5.5" 80 pages, published 1977. The front cover has an old price sticker scar, light edgewear especially alone spine edge, otherwise very clean and well bound. Joseph Bianco grew up in Newark, New Jersey. His dear Italian mother came to America from the small community o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Publishers 2011

    141659289X / 9781416592891

    Serie: Detective Greene, Libro 2 de 7. Libro 2 de 7 - Detective Greene

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Signed and dated in year of publication on title page.

  • Editorial: Touchstone Publishers

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: New York: Touchstone Publishers Ltd.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: New York: Touchstone Publishers Ltd.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.