Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (234)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Idioma (3)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Seamus MacManus

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd., Dublin, 1947

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,87

    Envío por EUR 6,91
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.

  • John D.Sheridan

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1954

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 8,82

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1954. First Edition. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpaper and pastedowns. Front free endpaper is missing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear and ring marks to boards.

  • John D.Sheridan

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1957

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,60

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1957. Reprinted. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpaper and pastedowns. Front free endpaper is missing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.

  • Colum, Padraic

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd. / Dublin / Macmillan NY, 1950

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: CBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,48
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Gilt lettering on front board. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Vintage label on front pastedown. Previous owners name stamped on ffep. Small discolorations on rear of frontispiece. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn & toned with light soiling & small discolorations in a mylar cover.

  • P. A. Sheehan

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1954

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 12,09

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1954. First Edition Thus. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Heavy tanning to pages and text block edges with moderate cracking to gutters exposing netting; pages remain attached. Some slight foxing to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild sunning, staining and scuffing overall. Spine has light sunning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean.

  • Peter Coughlan

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1974

    ISBN 10: 0854521100 ISBN 13: 9780854521104

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 18,91

    Envío por EUR 9,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1974. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Kazantzakis,Nikos

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd /; T. F. Unwin Ltd., London, 1975

    ISBN 10: 0571178561 ISBN 13: 9780571178568

    Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 20,73
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. Trans. Peter A.Bien Ilustrador. Reprint. The novel depicts the life of Jesus and his struggles with various forms of temptation, including fear, doubt, depression, reluctance, and lust. "According to the English translator, Peter A. Bien, the psychology in The Last Temptation is based on the idea that every person, Jesus included, is evil by nature as well as good, violent and hateful as well as loving. A psychologically sound individual does not ignore or bury the evil within him. Instead, he channels it into the service of good." The book was condemned by both the Catholic and Greek Orthodox hierarchies, as was the film produced by Martin Scorsese in 1988. Translated from the Greek by Peter A. Bien with a note on the author and his language 519p.

  • O'Grady, Standish

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd ; T. F. Unwin Ltd., Dublin, London, 1918

    Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 5,14
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Every Irishman's Library; viii, 340 pages; Former owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise clean and secure in original green cloth binding with gilt lettering and decorative stamping in blind, cloth worn at spine ends. OCLC: 4859618 Standish James O'Grady (1846 1928) was an Irish author, journalist, and historian. O'Grady played a formative role in the Celtic Revival, publishing the tales of Irish mythology. Proud of his Gaelic heritage, he was also a champion of aristocratic virtues and at one point advocated a revitalised Irish people taking over the British Empire and renaming it the Anglo-Irish Empire.O'Grady influenced many of the Abbey Theatre set; Lady Gregory, W. B. Yeats and George William Russell all credited O'Grady for their interest in the Fenian Cycle of Gaelic tradition. Contents: Introduction.--Bibliography of the works of Standish O'Grady.--Irish bardic history: Introduction of the bardic history of Ireland. Ceasair and Ceasairian deities. Natural mythology of the Irish. Irish unity. Cuculain, son of Sualtam. The knighting of Cuculain. The duel of Cuculain and Fardia. A hosting of the Sidhe. The prowess of Cuculain. The death of Cuculain. The vision of Queen Meave. Niall Mor of the Nine Hostages--Irish politics and political history: "Pacata Hibernia." Irish conservatism and its outlook. The great enchantment. The veiled player. Ireland and the hour.--Miscellaneous essays: Walt Whitman: the poet of joy. An event of world history. The silent race. Paganism--Greek and Irish. An Irish sunrise. Slievenaman. Slieve Gullion.

  • Denis O'Shea

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1955

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1955. First Edition. 125 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces.

  • John D. Sheridan

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1958

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 13,47

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1958. First Edition. 204 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Paul Noonan. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and staining to surfaces.

  • John D. Sheridan

    Publicado por Dublin, The Talbot Press Ltd., [c.1951]., 1951

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 13,85

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1951. First Edition. 192 pages. Yellow jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Inscription to title page and front endpaper. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, with tears, chips and areas of loss. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Large water mark to front.

  • John D. Sheridan

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1963

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 190 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

  • MacMahon, Bryan

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1972

    ISBN 10: 0854520163 ISBN 13: 9780854520169

    Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 26,69

    Envío por EUR 4,31
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author - dedication on first page PAPERBACK - Minor cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

  • D. L. Kelleher

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd., Dublin, 1928

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 24,54

    Envío por EUR 6,91
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fawn cloth with navy lettering on front and spine. Clean book.

  • Boyd, E. A.

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd, 1918

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 5,12

    Envío por EUR 15,76
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:

  • MacManus, Francis

    Publicado por Dublin : Talbot Press Ltd, 1942

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 21,48

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Boards stained. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 199 p. ; 20 cm. Subject; Fiction. 3 Kg.

  • MacManus, Francis

    Publicado por Dublin : Talbot Press Ltd, 1942

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 21,48

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Boards stained. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 199 p. ; 20 cm. Subject; Fiction. 3 Kg.

  • SHERIDAN, JOHN D.

    Publicado por THE TALBOT PRESS LTD., DUBLIN, IRELAND, 1968

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 8,38
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PAPERBACK. Condición: VG. FIRST PRINTING. NICE, CLEAN COPY.

  • John D.Sheridan

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1956

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 15,78

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1956. First Edition. 204 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have moderate edgewear with chips, tears and creases. Moderate tear to panel. Moderate sunning to spine. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.

  • Peter Coughlan

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1974

    ISBN 10: 0854521100 ISBN 13: 9780854521104

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1974. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .

  • Philip Rooney

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd, 1944

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 16,94

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1944. Reprinted. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Sunning to spine.

  • P. A. Sheehan

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1955

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,96

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1955. First Edition Thus. 470 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, much lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Light creasing to gutters and hinges but binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear. Spine has very subtle sunning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped dust jacket with minor rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Moderate tanning and scuffing overall.

  • An Pilibin

    Publicado por The Talbot Press, Ltd

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 18,80

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. No Edition Stated. 56 pages. Brown paper covers with gray lettering to front. Rough cut page edges, with some pages uncut along top edge. Black and white decorations to text. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil mark to half title page. Decorations remain bright and clear. Covers have moderate wear, creasing and crushing to edges. Small tears at spine ends.

  • Charles J Kickham

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1963

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 19,10

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1963. Reprinted. 149 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper missing. Boards assumed in good condition as covered with library laminated jacket. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.

  • LYNN DOYLE

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd., Dublin, 1941

    Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 11,35

    Envío por EUR 26,07
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 64pp. 12mo. To include the Glossary. . Bound in printed grey wrappers with title to upper board and spine. A very clean unmarked copy with just a little age toning to the wrappers.

  • An Pilibin

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd., Dublin, 1925

    Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 23,18
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Thin Card. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Brown Card Covers With Turn-Overs, 67 Pages. Partly Uncut. An Unmarked Book, Some Cover-Wear (Edges Of The Oversized Covers), Overall "Good" Or Better. Not Ex Library.

  • D. L. Kelleher

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd., Dublin, 1928

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 31,71

    Envío por EUR 6,91
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fawn cloth with navy lettering on front and spine. Clean book.

  • Eglinton, J.

    Publicado por The Talbot Press Ltd, 1917

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 15,76
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:

  • John D. Sheridan

    Publicado por Talbot Press Ltd, 1948

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 21,03

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1948. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled. Clipped jacket has heavy wear with tears, chipping and creasing. All surfaces heavily tanned.

  • MacManus, Francis

    Publicado por Dublin : Talbot Press Ltd, 1942

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Boards stained. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 199 p. ; 20 cm. Subject; Fiction. 1 Kg.