The salamander imprint (49 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (49)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1976

    0904632059 / 9780904632057

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 13,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 78pp. sharp copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1976

    0904632024 / 9780904632026

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 63 pages. A collection of poems. A near fine copy in wrappers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London (3 Cadogan Sq., SW1X 0HT) : Salamander Imprint 1976

    0904632059 / 9780904632057

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages; Physical description. : 78 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Compton Press. English poetry. Poetry in English, 1945

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 13,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 60pp. Minor crease to top corners of last few pages and back wrapper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint 1981

    090463213X / 9780904632132

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,85

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Likely signed by author. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:090463213X.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Salamander Imprint 1976

    0904632059 / 9780904632057

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 78 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : The Salamander Imprint 1981

    090463213X / 9780904632132

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 60 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry. Poetry collection. 20th century ; poetry. 1980s poetry. English poems. Poets. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Salamander Imprint 1976

    0904632040 / 9780904632040

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandaTall Stories BA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 12,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Salamander Imprint 2004

    090463213X / 9780904632132

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , Reino UnidoSonnets And Symphonies

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Salamander 2004 Poetry.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London (3 Cadogan Sq., SW1X 0HT) : Salamander Imprint 1976

    0904632059 / 9780904632057

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages; Physical description. : 78 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Compton Press. English poetry. Poetry in English, 1945

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : The Salamander Imprint 1981

    090463213X / 9780904632132

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 60 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry. Poetry collection. 20th century ; poetry. 1980s poetry. English poems. Poets. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Salamander Imprint 1976

    0904632059 / 9780904632057

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 78 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 13,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 72pp. Illustrated throughout with Topolski's portrait sketches of the poets. Two contributions each from Fleur Adcock, Tony Buzan, Jack Carey, John Comino-Jones, Adele David, Gavin Ewart, George MacBeth, Farida Majid, Alan Marshfield, Margaret Owen, Ian Robinson, James Sutherland-Sm

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint 1974

    0904632008 / 9780904632002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,73

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Clean copy with light shelf wear. Covers with minor nicks and tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Topolski, Felix (cover) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint 1975

    0904632008 / 9780904632002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Clean copy with light shelf wear. Covers with minor nicks and tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Topolski, Felix (cover) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Salamander Imprint, London 1977

    0904632067 / 9780904632064

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: oz5457, Norridge, IL, Estados Unidos de Americaoz5457

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,26

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1977 Salamander Imprint paperback; light cover edgewear/corner wear; name on first end paper; pages clean/tight; good condition. Feliks Topolski (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Salamander Imprint 1976

    0904632040 / 9780904632040

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,82

    Envío por EUR 23,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Salamander Imprint, London, 1976. hardback witrh dj First edition of this author's book of poems 78pp , just some small tanning spots to extreme page edges Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER LIKE NEW. Full refund if not satisfied. 24

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint 1977

    0904632067 / 9780904632064

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 11,82

    Envío por EUR 23,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. The Salamander Imprint, 1977 First edition paperback, drawings by Felix Topolski Has very light tan spots to extreme pages edges but this is a A Brand New Book Unused. 24 hour despatched via Royal Mail Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of the book can be sent on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1976

    0904632024 / 9780904632026

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 66pp. Cover and illustrations by Gray Jolliffe. A Poetry Book Society Recommendation, this copy with a couple of Society leaflets loosely inserted. There were also hardback copies and 100 special copies. Good only, somewhat worn with a scuff to the upper wrapper from a p

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Salamander Imprint, London 1976

    0904632032 / 9780904632033

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Reino UnidoPeter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,15

    Envío por EUR 25,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very Good Plus. First. London: Salamander Imprint, 1976. First edition of this book of poems by Jim Burns, 64 pp book and wrapper very bright and clean a really nice copy. DETAILED IMAGES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First. Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 24 Cms X 16 Cms. Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, UK 1981

    0904632148 / 9780904632149

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,67

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Good condition hard cover, with fair condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, signed by author, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1981

    0904632148 / 9780904632149

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,28

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very good condition. From the collection of poet Gavin Ewart. Signed and dedicated by author to Ewart. In unclipped dust jacket with sunned spine, and slight wear to upper edge near spine head. Pages and text fine. RB. Signed and Dedicated By Author. Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Salamander Imprint, London 1976

    0904632040 / 9780904632040

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Reino UnidoPeter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 25,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. London: Salamander Imprint, 1976. First edition of this author's book of poems 78pp Book and wrapper are in excellent condition. DETAILED IMAGES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 24 Cms X 16 Cms. Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Salamander Imprint, London 1981

    0904632148 / 9780904632149

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Reino UnidoPeter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,92

    Envío por EUR 25,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First. London: Salamander Imprint, 1981. First edition of this author's book of poems 61pp Book and wrapper are in excellent condition. DETAILED IMAGES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 22 X 14.5 Cms. Hardcover.

  • Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, 1981 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino UnidoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 24,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    The Salamander Imprint, 1981. Paperback, 8vo, 60pp. Front cover slightly creased. A good copy. 090463213X.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint 1977

    0904632113 / 9780904632118

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, , Reino UnidoHigh Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Number 100 of a limited edition of 100 signed copies. Ex library with the usual stamps, dust jacket worn and torn and is in a protective sleeve. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1976

    0904632024 / 9780904632026

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 64pp. Cover and illustrations by Gray Jolliffe. There were also hardback copies and 100 special copies. Spotted to the edges (primarily the head edge) and to the inside wrappers, a little shelfworn, but Very Good overall. This copy has been signed by the author ('Jim'

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint 1977

    0904632067 / 9780904632064

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , Reino UnidoSonnets And Symphonies

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Review Copy. Soft Cover Salamander 1977 Poetry Art.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1981

    0904632148 / 9780904632149

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Reino Unidobeckfarmbooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 26,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. First Edition. No.27 of 50 copies signed by the author. Brown cloth; illustrated/portrait dust-jacket in protective wraps. 60 pages. Signed by Author(s).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Salamander Imprint, London 1975

    0904632016 / 9780904632019

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino UnidoAny Amount of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 21,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. 8vo. Pp: 48. First Edition First Printing Paperback. Publisher's white dust jacket with green lettering and grey and black illustration to front. Publisher's white unlettered softcovers. Signed by the author at title. ISBN: 0904632016 Very good plus in good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket toned at spine and edges. Crea