The cable company (121 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1929

    0960475656 / 9780960475650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. 12th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1929

    0960475656 / 9780960475650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1929

    0960475656 / 9780960475650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1929

    0960475656 / 9780960475650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1929

    0960475656 / 9780960475650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1929

    0960475656 / 9780960475650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company, Washington, D. C. 1985

    0960475656 / 9780960475650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,03

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 12th Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages; Paperback covers with very light rubbing to the edges and turns. Text is slightly bowed. No ownership marks. Interior pages are clean, bright and illustrations remain colorful. Fully intact.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayleighbug Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. soiling to covers, heavy edge wear, some creasing, bit of tanning to pages. sixth edition, 1927. 220 songs. A practical collection of Graded Songs, with instructions for beginners. published by the Cable Company, piano manufacturers.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,37

    Envío por EUR 4,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.1958 edition.

  • Editorial: The Cable Company Piano Makers, Chicago 1925

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, Estados Unidos de AmericaReflection Publications

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 7,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    softcover. Condición: Poor. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 stapled booklet, 114 pages. Poor condition: pages brown, brittle & worn. Over 114 songs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cable Company, Chicago 1922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Revised Twenty-Fourth Edition. The pages are tanned. There is a stamp that says Property of Whitehall School on the top of one page. The last song, number 105, says it is reserved for my state song or my favorite song and a previous owner neatly wrote some of the lyrics to On Wisconsin. Th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: ACCEPTABLE. Cover differs from that shown; 186 clean, unmarked, tight pages with light tanning, small corner creases/curling, and a penciled price on title page; cover and title page are torn at bottom for 2"; cover has shelf, edge, and corner wear, rubbing, and light soiling.

  • Editorial: The Cable Company 1925

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaShady Grove Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Seventh Edition. Condition is VG+. Clean and tight. No writing. Very little wear. A very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cable Company, Chicago, IL 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good leatherette hardcover, no dust jacket, decorated brown leatherette covers with title in gold, attractive book, light wear at spine, no names or markings. Revised edition, 1928. Size 4x8 with 186 pages. Illustrated with small photos of authors (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cable Company 1915

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Editorial: The Cable Company 1931

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 6,93 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Used: Good. A good copy with a stapled binding. Text and softcovers are clean but have tanned. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

  • Editorial: The Cable Company 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Chain & Cable Company, Inc., Bridgeport, Connecticut 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, Estados Unidos de AmericaJim Hodgson Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 253 pages, well illustrated, and includes an 83 page "Wire Rope Recommendations" inserted in a pocket inside the rear board, also well illustrated. Copyright is 1941, the "Recommendations" is the 1942 edition. Affixed to front free end page is a sticker describing this as a limited f

  • Editorial: The Cable Company 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,26

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company, Chicago 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelrose Place

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,98

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ Softcover 1929 Revised Edition Inscription on inside front page dated 1931. Poems that grip the Heart and stir the Soul.

  • Editorial: The Cable Printing and Publishing Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,10

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 102 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to front free endp

  • Editorial: The Cable Company / The Reilly & Lee Company, Chicago 1929

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: North Country Books, Milton, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Country Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Revised Edition. Blue cloth hardcover, visible but light shelf wear, clean, bright gilt stamping, tightly bound; some foxing to text block edges, an unmarked copy with generally clean pages. Inside the book are various poems cut from newspapers, laid in. Dust jacket is very worn. 186 pages. A common title, this copy a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company, Chicago 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, Estados Unidos de AmericaSuzyQBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Leather cover decoration, gilt title box, crease mark at bottom edge. Tanning. Several markings. Front hinge starting.

  • Editorial: Cook Cable Company

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding loosening slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Editorial: The Cable Company, Chicago 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Stachyra, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Revised Edition. No pagination. This is the 13th edition. Light to medium wear to covers of volume, with short tears to extremities of same. Heavy browning to pages, with many pages admitting to creasing to corners and many corners missing. Acceptable reading copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book

  • Editorial: American Chain & Cable Company, Inc. 1941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover trade catalog in good condition. Orange covers with a photo of shaped wires on the front cover. 11 pages, measuring 10.75 x 8.5 inches. This catalog gives information on Page Shaped Wire for making orders. There's a table of standard wire gages, stock list of metal stainless steels, a few c

  • Editorial: CABLE COMPANY Pub (not cook) 1929 verso, Chigago, IL 1929

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. "Revised Edition" TP; revised ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid. Tasteful name top cover "Florence Dodd" else quite clean. ; BLACK outlined TITLES on grey,textured PAPER COVERS, showing 3 curved lines to front covers.SURPRISINGLY, There is no advertising to any endpapers, nor covers.This is a

  • Editorial: CABLE COMPANY Pub (not cook) 1929 verso, Chigago, IL 1929

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. "Revised Edition" TP; revised ed. FAIR CONDITION, covers tattered, (page 77/78 has binding error bottom effecting several lines text).spine strip & back cover pages have very old yellowing "clear" tape repairs to wear. ; BLACK DECORATED BORDER AROUND BLACK TITLES ON PEACH COLORED PAPER COVERS. Include

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cable Company, Chicago 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; Staple Binding; Pages Yellowed; Words And Music; Tan Soft Covers With Ornate Border; Illustration And Black Lettering On Front Cover. Many Ads On Several Pages. Moderate Shelf Wear; Some Smudges; No Markings; Special Collection Of Old Favorite Melodies, Pat