That patchwork place bothell wa (132 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (132)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place/Martingale Company, Bothell, WA 1998

    1564772365 / 9781564772367

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 4to. Paperback. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. Stapled binding. 32pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1996

    1564771474 / 9781564771476

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaStar Canyon Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 4,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover (large Format). Condición: Very Good. Lavishly illustrated with color photogrpahs of quilts. Includes bibliography. 111 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustrated wrapper. Condición: Good. sticker removal damage on front wrapper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1997

    1564771962 / 9781564771964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. "Discover the innovative construction methods, fabric manipulatins, and embellishment techniques used by twn well-known wearables artists to create beautiful original garments." 96 pages plus patterns; 8 3/8 x 10 3/4 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place/Dover, Bothell WA/New York 1995

    0486294676 / 9780486294674

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Create complex-appearing striped blocks, diamonds and triangles by piecing fabric strips together. 10 pieced quilt designs, perfect for wall hangings, these country-style children's theme quilts are a breeze to make. 96 pages. Alternate ISBN : 9781564770295; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1995

    156477113X / 9781564771131

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 103 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. There a date and city written small at the top right corner front end paper. First Edition / First Printing. 6,5,4,3,2,1.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1994

    1564770672 / 9781564770677

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 96 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. There is the date 1/17/95 written small at the top right corner front end paper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1997

    1564772020 / 9781564772022

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 96 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. First Edition / First Printing. 6,5,4,3,2,1.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1998

    1564772063 / 9781564772060

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaStorbeck's

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,60

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Underlining and highlighting on many pages . 87 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 2002

    1564774309 / 9781564774309

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1989

    0943574501 / 9780943574509

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Good+. Second Printing. Book has light curl, covers have creases, fade mark to front cover where sticker was removed; color photos; pull-out patterns still in center of book; 64 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1988

    094357448X / 9780943574486

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: vg-. 64 pages including glossy color photos of finished projects; b/w illustrated instructions & patterns; contents clean; stapled binding; wear to edges of cover. Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1997

    1564771628 / 9781564771629

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. That Patchwork Place 96 pages; 8 1/4 x 10 3/4 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1997

    1564771792 / 9781564771797

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 77pp. "Use patchwork, applique, and embroidery to create a delightful wall hanging with a heartwarming message. Complete instructions, applique templates, and lettering guides for 10 quilts are provided." Edges and spine very slightly scuffed.; 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1995

    1564771113 / 9781564771117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Side Stapled Booklet. Condición: Near Fine. Become a quilt designer in no time with just scissors, fabrics, an iron and fusible web. Color photos, 48 pages.; 8 1/2 x 11".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1995

    1564770788 / 9781564770783

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. More than a dozen wall-size quilts and other projects (canvas floorcloths to coordinate with the quilts), with "angled-piecing" techniques and bias-rectangle units. Color photos, 96 pages.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1995

    1564770974 / 9781564770974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. From the "International Quilt Shop" Series, Dorking, England: basic quiltmaking directions and detailed illustrations are included for 15 patterns, ranging from simple to complex. 88 pages and templates.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1995

    1564770931 / 9781564770936

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. From "International Quilt Shop Series", Perth Australia quilters give instructions for more than a dozen original quilts; smocking, embroidery, dolls and bears. 92 pages and templates.; 8 1/2 x 11".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1995

    1564770850 / 9781564770851

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Detailed directions and full-size templates, complete with illustrations and color photographs, for machine quilting. 111 pages.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1990

    0943574722 / 9780943574721

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Side Stapled Booklet. Condición: Near Fine. 22 Bow-tie Quilts--Quick and Classic Blocks, 80 pages.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1992

    1564770133 / 9781564770134

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Side Stapled Booklet. Condición: Near Fine. How to make a Kansas Sampler quilt, 80 pages.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1990

    0943574641 / 9780943574646

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Side Stapled Booklet. Condición: Near Fine. Trudie's fourth book utilizing her Template-Free techniques, 96 pages.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1993

    1564770206 / 9781564770202

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Side Stapled Booklet. Condición: Near Fine. New techniques to create an appliqued quilt masterpiece or Drunkard's Path with invisible machine applique, 62 pages, templates.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1993

    1564770370 / 9781564770370

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Side Stapled Booklet. Condición: Near Fine. Discover the hidden treasure of an 1800s mining and railroad town: 9 quilts, color photos, clear instructions and easy to follow charts and diagrams,88 pages.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell WA 1994

    1564770605 / 9781564770608

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Side Stapled Booklet. Condición: Near Fine. The Southwest's premiere quilt shop presents 14 designs with apple themes. 95 pages.; 8 1/2 x 11".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1992

    1564770095 / 9781564770097

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaStorbeck's

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,15

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 114 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1994

    1564770818 / 9781564770813

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaStorbeck's

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,15

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 64 pages. Learn appliqué basics from two experts--Mimi Dietrich for hand appliqué and Roxi Eppler for machine appliqué. Beginners and more advanced quilters will learn everything there is to know about appliqué from start to finish. Six quilt projects help quilters master tradi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1992

    1564770052 / 9781564770059

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaStorbeck's

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,15

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's name. 79 pages. Quilt Shop Series.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1988

    0943574471 / 9780943574479

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Bookplate inside front cover, very light edgewear, page ends slightly toning, very tiny sticker removal mark to front cover; photos ; 64 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA 1989

    0943574501 / 9780943574509

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. Small sticker removal mark to front cover, light edgewear, tiny crease to bottom corner of front cover, owner's inscription inside front cover; color photos; pull-out patterns still in center of book; 64 pages.