Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company 1/1/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566761794 ISBN 13: 9781566761796
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.: Technomic Publishing Company, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877624380 ISBN 13: 9780877624387
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 0877624380, trade paperback, 1st edition, Very Good to Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; some wear and rubbing to covers and cover edges, no names or internal markings, a nice, tight copy, 8vo., 247 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.: Technomic Publishing Company, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877624372 ISBN 13: 9780877624370
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 0877624372, Trade Paperback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps; light wear and rubbing to covers and cover edges, no names or internal markings, a nice, tight copy, 8vo., 226 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0877622795 ISBN 13: 9780877622796
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Owner's name stamped on front endpaper. Contents clean and tight. 292 pages, notes, b&w illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Lancaster,Pennsylvania, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877624208 ISBN 13: 9780877624202
Librería: San Rafael Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st American Edition. Historical overview of the origins of Materials and Processes. Illustrated with numerous graphs and photographs. Signed and Inscribed by the author. Near Fine, in Near Fine D. J. Size: Large 8vo. Yes.
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company Inc., 1991
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Technomic Publishing Company Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877627576 ISBN 13: 9780877627579
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Edition Unstated. Still in Shrinkwrap, The spine is lightly faded. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Category: Education; ISBN: 0877627576. ISBN/EAN: 9780877627579. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560805605.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 087762223X ISBN 13: 9780877622239
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. volume 2 only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0877628084 ISBN 13: 9780877628088
Librería: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Pennsylvannia, 1999
ISBN 10: 1566767652 ISBN 13: 9781566767651
Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Science of Environmental Pollution is designed to reach a wide range of student backgrounds. The text focuses on pollution of the atmosphere, of surface and groundwater, and of soil (the three environmental mediums), all critical to our very survival. Since pollution is a real-world problem, it logically follows that we can solve pollution problems by using real-world methods - that's what The Science of Environmental Pollution is all about.Part of the Introduction by the Author. No Dust Jacket. Green and white illustrated laminated hardback. Clean tight copy in good condition, 248pp Published 1999 by Technomic Publishing Company Heavy book WILL incur additional shipping outside the U.K only Book#102612.
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1986
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 356p. Ex-library; REBOUND. A softcover book that has been covered in plain red vinyl wraps with clear tape over the spine. Labels on spine and back cover; stamps on foredges and inside covers. Text itself clean and binding tight. Good reading copy.
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1995
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TECHNOMIC PUBLISHING COMPANY, Lancaster, Pennsylvania * * * * *, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877624208 ISBN 13: 9780877624202
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1985 B00K: Fine/, Ilustrador. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/, $57.15 0877624208 ORIGINS of MATERIALS and PROCESSES; .Signed Inscription. DELMONTE, John TECHNOMIC PUBLISHING COMPANY 1985 LANCASTER, PENNSYLVANIA 1sT Edition, 1sT Printing Tall Wide D/j + H/c. Glossy Brown Spine With Title In Off~White Letters, Dust Jacket: Near Fine, Slight Shelf, Top Edge Wrinkling And Corner Wear. Front Interior Flap, $30.00. Hard Cover B00K: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 372 Numbered Pages That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Printed On Off~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Appear To Be, Lightly Viewed. Signed By Author On Title Page, As Follows, `To Jerri and Art Andrews With warm regards - John Delmonte + Signed Post~It~Note In Front Also Signed By Author`. No Odors, No Other Writing, No Names, No Stains, No Book Plate, Not X~Library. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This Author Signed Book Has A Special Significance, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. =*=* California State Law Now Requires The Following Notice Be Given: *=*=* Seller Did Not See And Was Not Present When This Item Was Signed. No Certificate Of Authenticity Is Included In This Sale/Purchase Price. If You Would Like A Certificate Of Authenticity, You Can Obtain One At Your Own Convenience And Expense, Which Is Not Included In The Purchase Price Of This Item. =*=*. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1566765412 ISBN 13: 9781566765411
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781566765411.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Inc., Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877627002 ISBN 13: 9780877627005
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Original dark green cloth. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Lancaster, Pennsylvania: Technomic Publishing Company, Inc., 1989. Near Fine condition. 8.5" wide by 11.25" tall. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, and tight. EX-LIBRARY copy, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers. No pocket. Illustrated throughout with diagrams, drawings, tables, and photographs. Bibliographical references. Contains the papers presented at a symposium held in Dayton, Ohio, June 13-15, 1989. Keywords: Matrix cracking stress, Pullout response, Maximum crimp angle, Textron Specialty Materials, Langley Research Center. First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Original dark green cloth/No Dust Jacket. xi, 299pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0877622914 ISBN 13: 9780877622918
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0877622914.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877625123 ISBN 13: 9780877625124
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Photographs and Diagrams; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 247 pages; Large-format paperback in matte title lettered covers. Bright, snug and clean; no marks. Illustrated with B&W photographs and diagrams. About Fine . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0250404818 ISBN 13: 9780250404810
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0250404818.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 1566764130 ISBN 13: 9781566764131
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Revised edition. Owner's name at top of title page and on bottom page edge. Internally bright and tidy. A few tiny spots of page fore-edge. Corners and spine head/foot lightly bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0877623481 ISBN 13: 9780877623489
Librería: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover binding. Clean sound copy with unmarked text. light edge wear. Securely packaged! i3. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1566764912 ISBN 13: 9781566764919
Librería: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. In excellent condition, no writing or markings, book is crisp and clean. 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shipped with care in a bubble mailer. Feel free to inquire for photos or more details. --- Glenn M. Roy's 1997 volume addresses a subject that gained commercial significance for food technologists and pharmaceutical formulators as consumer demand grew for reduced-fat and reduced-sugar products with improved palatability. Arranged according to the ingredients and processing methods used to suppress or mask bitter flavors, the text examines the underlying perceptual mechanisms alongside practical formulation strategies. Published by Technomic, it stands as one of the earliest book-length treatments devoted specifically to bitterness modification, drawing on extensive references from sensory science, food chemistry, and pharmaceutical literature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 1566766052 ISBN 13: 9781566766050
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:1566766052.
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, 1997
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0877628084 ISBN 13: 9780877628088
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Inc., Lancaster, PA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566762758 ISBN 13: 9781566762755
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 212 pages, 8vo. No DJ. Shelfwear: light scuffing along edges. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566768519 ISBN 13: 9781566768511
Librería: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. First printing. 8vo. 416pp. Green and yellow paper-covered boards lighty scuffed. B&W diagrams throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company Lancaster, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566763290 ISBN 13: 9781566763295
Librería: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. . Pappband, 317 Seiten, Gr8°. * sehr guter Zustand (K85).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 1566769582 ISBN 13: 9781566769587
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Usual ex-library features. The interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows slight wear and has library label on front. 211 pages. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westport: Technomic Publishing Company, Inc, 1981
ISBN 10: 0877623066 ISBN 13: 9780877623069
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. 274 p.; ill. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. Still good copy. 9780877623069 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 522.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technomic Publishing Company, Inc., Westport, Connecticut, 1978
ISBN 10: 0877622388 ISBN 13: 9780877622383
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine EX-LIBRARY. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. First Edition. Westport, Connecticut: Technomic Publishing Company, Inc., 1978. Appears unread. Near Fine EX-LIBRARY, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on title page and rear endpaper. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, tight copy. Research papers on cutting edge developments in polyurethane chemistry, properties, processes and applications. This volume has reports on novel methods of smoke suppression in isocyanate-based foams (parts I and II, by Kaneyoshi Ashida); Evaluation of rigid urethane insulation for residential application by compartment corner fire test; full scale fire testing of advanced flame retardant urethanes; recycling of polyurethane and isocyanurate foam; a hydrophilic polyurethane system and a new approach to fire retardancy. Original yellow wraps. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine EX-LIBRARY/No dust jacket. 8vo. (iv), 77pp.