Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.A. & P.R. Roberts, Richmond, S.A, 1985
ISBN 10: 0959941304 ISBN 13: 9780959941302
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 129 pages. 7th Edition. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Should Be Read In Conjunction With 'The Young Horse' And 'The Rider'.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 3rd Edition. Covers & Spine: both front and back boards are undamaged with only light wear at the edges and corners, spine is intact and solid with minimal bumping at ends. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings. Dust Jacket: undamaged with light scuffing on surface and edges. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.A. & P.R. Roberts, Richmond, SA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0959941320 ISBN 13: 9780959941326
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. DW: Minor edge wear.Small spot stain to flap edge only. B&W photos throughout. 24 x 18 cm. 180 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TA and PR Roberts, Richmond, SA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0959941312 ISBN 13: 9780959941319
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 4th Edition. B&W photographs throughout. 24 x 19 cm. 207 pp.
EUR 46,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
EUR 46,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Covers & Spine: both front and back boards are undamaged with only light wear at the edges and corners, spine is solid with minimal bumping at ends. Binding: firm throughout, both hinges strong. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, clean throughout. Dust Jacket: intact with only light scuffing on surface and along edges, no tears or tape repairs, original price sticker on back (left on there in case removal caused damage). All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TA & PR Roberts, 1984
Librería: kellow books, Chipping norton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 156 pages A Picture of the author philosophy on life and his great understanding of horses .Very nice inscription and signed by Tom Roberts on front end paper Book fine Jacket slight sunning to spine ow near fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por T.A. and P.R. Roberts, Richmond, 1977
Librería: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 137,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. Richmond, T.A. and P.R. Roberts, 1977 (fourth edition)/ 1971; 1977 (second edition)/ 1971; 1980; and 1984. Quarto, four volumes, [xiv], 134; [xii], 211; [viii], 180; and viii, 156 pages with a total of 298 illustrations (from sketches and from photographs). Papered boards; first two volumes a little bumped at the extremities; a very good set (internally excellent) with the very good dustwrappers (the first one sunned, the third one with minor loss to the head of the spine). All four volumes have a lengthy signed inscription (dated 16 February 1986) on the front free endpaper from the author to 'Marianne' [Marianne Anthony], with her pencilled signature in the second volume, and an ink gift inscription to her in the third. [4 items]. Signed.