Sundance books (280 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (280)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books (edition ) 1991

    0913582522 / 9780913582527

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1991

    0913582522 / 9780913582527

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1988

    0913582441 / 9780913582442

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,89

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1977

    0913582220 / 9780913582220

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaAgeless Pages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Water damage but just warped pages, writing on fep. Covered with protective plastic sleeve. Crouter's business was photographing Colorado's Highest--all of the state's 53 peaks with elevations of 14,000 feet or more, commonly known as the Fourteeners.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Silverton, CO 1978

    0913582220 / 9780913582220

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Quarter Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. Second Printing. Textblock is very clean and tight. Binding lightly edge and corner rubbed otherwise in very good condition, protected by clear mylar. 144p. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. George Crouter (Photographer) (ilustrador). Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1982

    091358231X / 9780913582312

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1982

    091358231X / 9780913582312

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Legacy Books 2025

    9798992787634

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1991

    0913582522 / 9780913582527

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored newPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Denver 1985

    0913582387 / 9780913582381

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Textblock clean and tight with minor reading wear; Beautiful photographs in both color and b&w; Front cover creased at upper right corner; Rubbed along the edges and folds; Bottom corners scuffed. 160p. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Photographs (ilustrador). Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1989

    0913582190 / 9780913582190

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. In protective mylar cover. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Legacy Books 2025

    9798992787634

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,15

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1989

    0913582050 / 9780913582053

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A beautiful clean, crisp hardcover in near fine condition; faint shelfwear. Includes clear plastic DJ in very good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Denver 1978

    0913582247 / 9780913582244

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,02

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Bookplate affixed to front endpaper. A nice, bright copy. ; 9 X 0.5 X 11.75 inches; 144 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Silverton, CO 1978

    0913582220 / 9780913582220

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Quarter Blue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Printing. Light toning to the edges of end pages and some wear to the first few pages, else textblock is clean and tight. Blue cloth spine lightly bumped at the extremities; Illustrated paper boards; Binding protected by the characteristic Sundance P

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1988

    0913582441 / 9780913582442

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,28

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sundance Books 1988.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1989

    0913582190 / 9780913582190

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRain Dog Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 256 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W50. Ben F. Cutler (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1987

    0913582190 / 9780913582190

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dustjacket as issued. First Edition, first printing . 1987. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. In publisher's acetate wrap. 4to. 256pp. Ben F. Cutler (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Sundance Books 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover copy with illustrated front cover (in mylar); two lightly bumped corners.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Orem, Utah, U.S.A. 1989

    0913582050 / 9780913582053

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilliam H. Allen Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Vol. 2 Only. 256 Pages. In Clear, Unprinted Plastic Dust Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1991

    0913582522 / 9780913582527

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaYak and Yeti Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. 128p, ills, map. Interior pages like new, tips worn, few marks on front cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1991

    0913582522 / 9780913582527

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,75

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Great copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Denver, Colorado 1989

    0913582050 / 9780913582053

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy, quarto, 256 pages, pictorial boards issued without dust jacket, stated first printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1987

    0913582425 / 9780913582428

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine or fine with no markings or noticeable wear. In the original plastic see-through heavy jacket provided by the publisher to protect the pictorial covers and gilt title beautiful bindings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1987

    0913582425 / 9780913582428

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine or fine with no markings or noticeable wear. In the original plastic see-through heavy jacket provided by the publisher to protect the pictorial covers and gilt title beautiful bindings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Silverton, Colorado / Salt Lake City, Utah 1978

    0913582247 / 9780913582244

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. No dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Silverton, Colorado / Salt Lake City, Utah: Sundance Books, 1978. SIGNED by the AUTHOR (his signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). Fine condition but for light rubbing to the bottom edge of the rear cover. NOT a library discard.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Silverton, Colo. 1978

    0913582247 / 9780913582244

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaInkberry Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. 144 p. ill. (some col.) 29 cm. Second copy has gift note on fep. Box number: B36. ; 1First printing September 1978.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books 1981

    091358228X / 9780913582282

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilliam H. Allen Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,43

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Vol. 2 only. 192 pages. In clear, unprinted plastic dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sundance Books, Denver, CO 1989

    0913582050 / 9780913582053

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreen Mountain Books & Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gold, red white and blue cover. Book has a plastic book cover to protect it. Pages are tight and clean. Collectors! We have lots of railroad books in stock.

  • Editorial: Sundance Books 1987

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,06

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 280 pages. Light discoloring; tight very good book. 2nd printing. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railways; ISBN: 0913582425. Inventory No: 168669.