Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SUMMY BIRCHARD CO.;.WARNER BROS. PUB, Miami, 1983
ISBN 10: 0874876060 ISBN 13: 9780874876062
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; black titles on glossy white paper covers.Green background to little boy with "pet" animal in white chair, reading book . (THIS IS SIMILAR, BUT NOT THE SAME AS MORE COMMON PRINTINGS WITH GREEN AT TOP & BOTTOM OF COVER. ; Sheet Music; 244 pages; ForTEACHERS In Suzuki Music Program.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., Evanston, IL, 1976
ISBN 10: 0874870844 ISBN 13: 9780874870848
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, crisp copy. Covers are scuffed. ; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 289 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co, 1964
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Slight edge wear. Name inside.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Publishing Co., Evanston IL, 1953
Librería: Passalong Junction, N Bennington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Elementary School Music Book 192 numbered pages with index. Would also be a great early piano book - Treble staff only with at least 11 different key signatures. Binding is tight, pages slightly wavy, possible moisture exposure (is not musty). 1962 gift inscription on front free-end paper. Inside front cover has damage from label removal. Not ex-lib.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co January 1962, 1962
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., Evanston, IL, U.S.A., 1961
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (stapled). Condición: Good. Later Printing. Some creasing and wear; text has some highlighter marking and pencil notes. 7 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., 1974
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg-. 11" tall; stapled binding; 47pp; light soiling & wear to cover. Paperback.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Pub. Co., 1958
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., 1957
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Stapled Softcover. Condición: Good Minus. **PLEASE READ: THIS IS BOOK 1 PART A.** Moderate wear/scratching to cover. Some pencil notations to text. Very small stain on cover, through to several pgs. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Book.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., 1962
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Stapled Softcover. Condición: Good. Cover is worn and rubbed, with a little bit of light staining. Pencil notes pretty much throughout. NOT a former library book. Spine is tight. Book.
Publicado por Summy Birchard Co.;.WARNER BROS, NY, 2003
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. FEIST EDITION. GOOD Condition,some player notes throuout.; PAPERBACK.OTHERS BY THIS COMPOSER BACK COVER ADVERT.COVER GOLD BLURB "OFFICIAL FEDERATION CHOICE" ; SHEET Music; Decorated cover border; 4pg thin 144pg thin pages; COVER SHOWS SINGLE RAILROAD TRACK RUNNING ALONG GREEN WOODED CURVE.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., 1935
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pamphlet. Condición: Good. 12 pgs. B-132. Spine staples are rusty, & front hinge is partially detatched from spine. Previous owner's name on cover. Book.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co, EvanstonIL, 1961
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 8 1/2 x 11", 96 pages. Two basic premises: that a sustained, undistorted quality of tone is simple and desirable, and the means for control of the instrument must be compatible with good tone production.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Pub. Co., Evanston IL, 1955
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheetMusic. Condición: vg. 11" tall x 8.5"; cream & green cover; 4pp; notation in red pencil; very light soiling to cover. SheetMusic.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., 1957
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co, Evanston IL, 1963
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoside stapled paperback. Condición: As New. 8 1/2 x 11", 107 pages. Written for the student who has no teacher available or for the teacher seeking more fundamental knowledge. Center stapled.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., 1970
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Stapled Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Slight shelwear. A tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., 1970
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Stapled Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Slight shelwear. A tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Publicado por Summy Birchard Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Book 1. Revised edition. Paperback edition. (sheet music, piano, contemporart) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SUMMY-BIRCHARD CO., EVANSTON, ILL, 1976
ISBN 10: 0874870844 ISBN 13: 9780874870848
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. First Edition. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR: "TO DR. & MRS. BLAZKA, WITH RESPECT FOR YOUR PAST, WITH APPRECIATION FOR OUR FRIENDSHIP, WITH GREAT EXPECTATIONS OF THE FUTURE." OCT. 23, 1976. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co., Evanston, IL, 1966
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. First Edition. 64 page book on keyboard theory, with these books 5 and 6 being focused on triads and V7 chords in 4-part harmony, seventh chords in root position, using 7th chords in 4-part harmony, rhythm, seventh chords - root position and inversions, and four-part harmony. Light exterior wear, minor marks. Book.
Publicado por Summy Birchard Co 5287, 1959
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Good. Sheet music. Selected and edited by Leo Podolsky in collaboration with June Davison and Ardella Schaub. Minor stain on titles page. Otherwise, pages are clean. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co. 1961, 1961
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. paperback about very good condition with a bit of wear and a pen name on the first page.
Publicado por SUMMY-BIRCHARD CO., EVANSTON, ILL, 1956
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. LARGE PAPERBACK FORMAT, 95 PAGES.
Publicado por Summy-Birchard Co.
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Slight edge wear.