Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Ed. Ulrike Mussig. "Reconsidering Constitutional Formation II Decisive Constitutional Normativity: From Old Liberties to New Precedence (Studies in the History of Law and Justice 12)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2018. First edition. 420 pp. Scratches to board. Text clean. Near Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Annie Hondeghem, Xavier Rousseaux, Frederic Schoenaers. "Modernisation of the Criminal Justice Chain and the Judicial System: New Insights on Trust, Cooperation and Human Capital (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 50)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2016. First edition. 276 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Tania Sourdin, Archie Zariski. "The Responsive Judge: International Perspectives (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 67)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2018. First edition. 340 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Sabine Gless, Thomas Richter. "Do Exclusionary Rules Ensure a Fair Trial? (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 74)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2019. First edition. 380 pp. Light scratches to back board. Text clean. Near Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Laura Ervo, Pia Letto-Vanamo, Anna Nylund. "Rethinking Nordic Courts (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 90)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2021. First edition. 312 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Neil Andrews. "The Three Paths of Justice: Court Proceedings, Arbitration, and Mediation in England (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 10) [First Edition]." Cham, CH: Springer, 2011. First edition. 296 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xiv, 116pp. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards. 8vo. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Ed. Frederik Swennen. "Contractualisation of Family Law: Global Perspectives (Ius Comparatum: Global Studies in Comparative Law 4)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. 372 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [RELIGION]. Kerry O'Halloran. "The Church of England: Charity Law and Human Rights (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 36)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2014. First edition. 242 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. [ASIA]. Eds. Ulla Liukkunen, Yifeng Chen. "Fundamental Labour Rights in China: Legal Implementation and Cultural Logic (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 49)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2016. First edition. 280 pp. Text clean. Still in shrink-wrap. New. "This volume gathers together chapters that address the theme of implementing fundamental labor rights in China. It explores the legal framework as well as key institutions and other actors along with the socio-economic context involved in interpretation, implementation, enforcement, and overall promotion of fundamental labor rights in China. As a collection of chapters, it assembles comparative and mutually complementary perspectives and insights by distinguished scholars from China, Europe, and the United States. With its broad perspective on implementation, the book discusses the most topical challenges to realizing fundamental labor rights in China.".
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Yesim M. Atamer, Pascal Pichonnaz. "Control of Price Related Terms in Standard Form Contracts (Ius Comparatum: Global Studies in Comparative Law 36)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2019. First edition. 758 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Gabriel A. Moens, Philip Evans. "Arbitration and Dispute Resolution in the Resources Sector: An Australian Perspective (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 43)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. 260 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Luis Pereira Coutinho, Massimo La Torre, Steven D. Smith. "Judicial Activism: An Interdisciplinary Approach to the American and European Experiences (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 44)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. 206 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Mireille Hildebrandt, Jeanne Gaakeer. "Human Law and Computer Law: Comparative Perspectives (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 25)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2013. First edition. 202 pp. Upper board corners jammed. Light scratches on boards. Text clean. Near Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Ann E. Cudd, Mark C. Navin. "Core Concepts and Contemporary Issues in Privacy (Amintaphil: The Philosophical Foundations of Law and Justice 8)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2018. First edition. 266 pp. Scratches to boards. Text clean. Very Good Plus.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Helmut P. Gaisbauer, Gottfried Schweiger, Clemens Sedmak. "Philosophical Explorations of Justice and Taxation: National and Global Issues (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 40)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. 236 pp. Small dent at bottom of front board. Light scratches to boards. Text clean. Near Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Doron Goldbarsht, Louis de Koker. "Financial Crime and the Law: Identifying and Mitigating Risks (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 115)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2024. First edition. 262 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Ed. Giacomo Di Federico. "The EU Charter of Fundamental Rights: From Declaration to Binding Instrument (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 8)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2010. First edition. 320 pp. Top board corners jammed. Light scratches to boards. Text clean. Near Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Ed. Francisco Jose Contreras. "The Threads of Natural Law: Unravelling a Philosophical Tradition (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 22)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2012. First edition. Minor scratches to back board. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
EUR 66,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 8vo 269 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Erkki J. Hollo, Kati Kulovesi, Michael Mehling. "Climate Change and the Law (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 21)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2012. First edition. 694 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Sonja C. Grover. "Young People?s Human Rights and the Politics of Voting Age (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 6)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2010. First edition. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Astrid Liliana Sanchez-Mejia. "Victims? Rights in Flux: Criminal Justice Reform in Colombia (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 62)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2017. First edition. First few leaves have crimp at top right-hand corner. Text clean. Near Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Isabel C. Jaramillo, Laura Carlson. "Trans Rights and Wrongs: A Comparative Study of Legal Reform Concerning Trans Persons (Ius Comparatum: Global Studies in Comparative Law 54)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2021. First edition. 558 pp. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Vera Lucia Raposo, Roy G. Beran. "Medical Liability in Asia and Australasia (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 94)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2021. First edition. Light scratches to boards. Small dot on last leaf. Text clean. Near Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Jan Klabbers, Mortimer Sellers. "The Internationalization of Law and Legal Education (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 2)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2009. First edition. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Ed: Olga Cvejic Jancic. "The Rights of the Child in a Changing World: 25 Years after The UN Convention on the Rights of the Child (Ius Comparatum: Global Studies in Comparative Law 13)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. Light scratches to back board. Text clean. Near Fine.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. [LAW]. Ed. Macarena Saez. "Same Sex Couples: Comparative Insights on Marriage and Cohabitation (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 42)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. Scratches to boards. Text clean. Very Good Plus.
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Claudia Martin, Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon, Bethany Brown. "Human Rights of Older People: Universal and Regional Legal Perspectives (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 45)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. Text clean. Like New to Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Cham/CH, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319478427 ISBN 13: 9783319478425
Librería: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Alemania
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: neuwertig. Neuwertig In englischer Sprache. 359 S. pages. 24 x 15 cm.