EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Spork Press
ISBN 10: 1948510359 ISBN 13: 9781948510356
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2019. Illustrated paper covers; mild wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author on title page; Interior is clean and unmarked; 122 pages.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Book is in excellent condition, brand new, with ARC/Uncorrected Proof sticker to cover. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind.
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author to Eileen Myles, with a warm dedication. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. Shelf LL. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spork Press, Tucson, AZ, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948510065 ISBN 13: 9781948510066
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 145 pp.
Publicado por Spork Press, 2014
Librería: Uncharted Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. 8vo. Screenprinted wraps. This is an out of print chapbook of flash fiction stories and art about David Bowie.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A Near Fine copy of the First Edition with slight shelfwear. 'Lunch Poems, first published in 1964 as Number 19 in the City Lights Pocket Poets series, is widely considered to be Frank O'Hara's freshest and most accomplished collection of poetry. That's what it says on the back of his book. Fifty years later, Paul Legault clicked the refresh button. This expanded and enhanced version was written by Legault during his lunch breaks. Often this poet, strolling through the noisy splintered glare of a Manhattan noon, has opened a window on his laptop to type up thirty or forty lines of ruminations, or pondering more deeply has withdrawn to a darkened dive or gay bar to limn his computed misunderstandings of the eternal questions of life, co-existence and depth, while never forgetting to eat Lunch, his favorite meal. . . .' -- publisher.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A Near Fine copy of the First Edition with slight shelfwear. 'Lunch Poems, first published in 1964 as Number 19 in the City Lights Pocket Poets series, is widely considered to be Frank O'Hara's freshest and most accomplished collection of poetry. That's what it says on the back of his book. Fifty years later, Paul Legault clicked the refresh button. This expanded and enhanced version was written by Legault during his lunch breaks. Often this poet, strolling through the noisy splintered glare of a Manhattan noon, has opened a window on his laptop to type up thirty or forty lines of ruminations, or pondering more deeply has withdrawn to a darkened dive or gay bar to limn his computed misunderstandings of the eternal questions of life, co-existence and depth, while never forgetting to eat Lunch, his favorite meal. . . .' -- publisher.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spork Press, Tucson, AZ, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948510189 ISBN 13: 9781948510189
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: NEW - COLLECTIBLE. Advance Reading Copy (ARC)/Uncorrected P. ADVANCE REVIEW COPY/UNCORRECTED PROOF, scheduled for Sept, 2019 publication. Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover/Fine. LAID-IN: Publisher's introduction. Fifth poetry collection from Joe Pan, editor-in-chief of Brooklyn Arts Press:. This anthology is arranged in 5 parts: I, Alluvial Histories; II, Death Economies; III, The New Arts; IV, Internal States of the Garden Thrush; V, Ode to the MQ-9 Reaper (as drones become a part of life on earth).
Publicado por Spork Press, 2010
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Spork Press, 2010. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light shelf wear and front and rear pastedowns partially removed. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Spork Press, No place, 2012
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 41 pp.
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Spork Press, 2016
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Flash fiction about David Bowie. Minor shelf wear. Pages/covers clean.
Publicado por Spork Press, 2014
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First Edition. 5 5/8 x 6 7/8 in. 68pp. Chipboard covers printed in blue and black. A Fine copy. // Issued as 'Spork Chap 8'.
Publicado por Spork Press, 2015
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First Edition. 5 5/8 x 6 7/8 in. 64pp. Chipboard covers printed in red and black. A Fine copy. // Issued as 'Spork Chap 23'.
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spork Press (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1948510022 ISBN 13: 9781948510028
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Spork Press, No place, 2012
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 28 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spork Press, Tucson, Arizona, 2018
ISBN 10: 1948510022 ISBN 13: 9781948510028
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Writer and poet Chan has also authored Revenge of the Asian Woman. The book is signed by Chan on the title page and also inscribed and signed on the dedication page. The book is unmarked; one page is corner-creased; some creasing and edgewear to the wraps; Mylar protected. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spork Press, Tucson, AZ, 2011
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear.
Publicado por Spork Press, Tucson, AZ, 2013
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 31 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Publicado por Spork Press, Tucson, AZ, 2013
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 29 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Publicado por Spork Press, 2012
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Spork Press, Tucson, 2012. Hardcover, 68 pp. Small format. The author's 2nd book of fiction; a series of short vignettes, each featuring an animal. A hand-bound first edition. Small illustrations at chapter heads are by Andrew Shuta. In near fine condition. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket, as issued.