Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Conflicts in the Countryside: The New Battle for Britain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778482536. 5/11/2026 6:55:36 AM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Guide to Angling Law This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fifth edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Clipped ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and fding.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shaw & Sons. Crayford, Kent. 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0721912400 ISBN 13: 9780721912400
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1990). 1990 1st edition. Small 8vo Paperback (138 x 217mm). Ppx,174. illustrations. Supplementary sheet enclosed. Edges foxed, signature to end-paper but solidly intact used paperback. Small amendments to enclosed supplementary sheet. An explanation of fishery law, split into two sections with the first covering law in England and Wales and the second covering law in Scotland. The following subjects are covered - fisheries administration, trespass, pollution, Water Act 1989, predators, permits, licenses, water bailiffs, unclean and immature fish, salmon and trout. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shaw & Sons Ltd 01/09/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0721912400 ISBN 13: 9780721912400
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780721909400.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780721916705.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780721916705.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Oversized. 64 pages. front cover bowed. Some creases and shelf wear.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780721917306.
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. pages are clean, bright and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shaw & Sons. Crayford, Kent. 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0721912400 ISBN 13: 9780721912400
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1990). 1990 1st edition. Small 8vo paperback (138 x 217mm). Ppx,174. illustrations. Supplementary sheet enclosed. Slight use & damp-staining but a good second-hand paperback. Signed by the author. An explanation of fishery law, split into two sections with the first covering law in England and Wales and the second covering law in Scotland. The following subjects are covered - fisheries administration, trespass, pollution, Water Act 1989, predators, permits, licenses, water bailiffs, unclean and immature fish, salmon and trout. .