Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 1997
ISBN 10: 0026879239 ISBN 13: 9780026879231
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 1997
ISBN 10: 0026879239 ISBN 13: 9780026879231
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 1997
ISBN 10: 0026879468 ISBN 13: 9780026879460
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1985
ISBN 10: 0574369406 ISBN 13: 9780574369406
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1985
ISBN 10: 0574369406 ISBN 13: 9780574369406
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1985
ISBN 10: 0574369406 ISBN 13: 9780574369406
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (S, 1997
ISBN 10: 0026879301 ISBN 13: 9780026879309
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1983
ISBN 10: 0574213201 ISBN 13: 9780574213204
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA) (edition 5th Revised edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 002687976X ISBN 13: 9780026879767
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 5th Revised edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA) (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0026742195 ISBN 13: 9780026742191
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 1997
ISBN 10: 002687976X ISBN 13: 9780026879767
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1976
ISBN 10: 0574459200 ISBN 13: 9780574459206
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1978
ISBN 10: 0574205756 ISBN 13: 9780574205759
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1978
ISBN 10: 0574205756 ISBN 13: 9780574205759
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1977
ISBN 10: 0574205756 ISBN 13: 9780574205759
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 3rd Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- This book could be appropriately subtitled, Gaining Personal Success in Business, for nothing has more impact on career success than one's attitude. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1978
ISBN 10: 0574211306 ISBN 13: 9780574211309
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. This is a heavy book. Please expect a shipping cost adjustment. --- --- CHAPTERS: --- INTRODUCTION TO DATA PROCESSING --- DATA PROCESSING APPLICATIONS --- SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN --- INTRODUCTION TO PUNCHED-CARD DATA PROCESSING --- PUNCHED-CARD MACHINES AND SYSTEMS --- INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SYSTEMS --- COMPUTER CONCEPTS --- BASIC INPUT AND OUTPUT DEVICES --- MAGNETIC TAPE INPUT AND PUTPUT --- MASS STORAGE DEVICES --- COMPUTER SYSTEMS --- THE PROGRAMMING CYCLE --- AN OVERVIEW OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES --- OVERLAPPED SYSTEMS --- INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS --- INTRODUCTION TO DATA COMMUNICATIONS --- THE BUSINESS ORGANIZATION AND DATA PROCESSING DEPARTMENT --- THE COMPUTER INDUSTRY. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1977
ISBN 10: 0574205756 ISBN 13: 9780574205759
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1979
ISBN 10: 0574212450 ISBN 13: 9780574212450
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Science Research Associates Pub Date: 8/1/1979 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 510 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1983
ISBN 10: 0574206809 ISBN 13: 9780574206800
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (edition 4th), 1983
ISBN 10: 0574206809 ISBN 13: 9780574206800
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1968
ISBN 10: 0574150013 ISBN 13: 9780574150011
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 2005
ISBN 10: 007601746X ISBN 13: 9780076017461
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 2005
ISBN 10: 007601746X ISBN 13: 9780076017461
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 1998
ISBN 10: 0026742195 ISBN 13: 9780026742191
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 1998
ISBN 10: 0026742195 ISBN 13: 9780026742191
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (S, 2000
ISBN 10: 0026847817 ISBN 13: 9780026847810
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates (SRA), 2005
ISBN 10: 007601746X ISBN 13: 9780076017461
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 1983
ISBN 10: 0574213201 ISBN 13: 9780574213204
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates, 2001
ISBN 10: 0078255813 ISBN 13: 9780078255816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Research Associates Inc.,U.S., 1966
ISBN 10: 0574171320 ISBN 13: 9780574171320
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 88 pages; a couple tiny smudges to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; medium rubbing to cover; a number of scratches to cover; minor fade to cover; . illustrates the phases of a problem-solving sequence designed to improve classroom conditions that impede the learning process. weighs 4.5 ounces; measures 9 by 6 by .3 inches; we ship our items six days a week.