Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Canada/Madison Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0590124528 ISBN 13: 9780590124522
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Marschall, Ken; Archbold, Rick Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Canada/Madison Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0590124528 ISBN 13: 9780590124522
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Marschall, Ken; Archbold, Rick Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic/Madison Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0590438492 ISBN 13: 9780590438490
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic/Madison Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0590438492 ISBN 13: 9780590438490
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press/Madison Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0590438514 ISBN 13: 9780590438513
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Like New. A Time Quest Book. Reprint. Exploring the mysteries of ancient buried city.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0590115049 ISBN 13: 9780590115049
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0545036895 ISBN 13: 9780545036894
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439914418 ISBN 13: 9780439914413
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Originally published under the title "The Broken Drum". Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0439104025 ISBN 13: 9780439104029
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0590486802 ISBN 13: 9780590486804
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439475198 ISBN 13: 9780439475198
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Cepeda, Joe Ilustrador. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545152992 ISBN 13: 9780545152990
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0590458965 ISBN 13: 9780590458962
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439802970 ISBN 13: 9780439802970
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590943979 ISBN 13: 9780590943970
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590473565 ISBN 13: 9780590473569
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439852439 ISBN 13: 9780439852432
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0590412388 ISBN 13: 9780590412384
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0439821045 ISBN 13: 9780439821049
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Scholastic Inc. / Madison Press Book, Ontario, Canada, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439042968 ISBN 13: 9780439042963
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 2012 Reprint Edition. Reissued for Spring 2012 to coincide with the anniversary of the sinking of the TITANIC in April 1912. Here is the one book with all of the answers to your questions about the TITANIC! This is the heart-stopping story about the legendary ship--from the building, maiden voyage, and tragic sinking, to its high-tech discovery on the ocean floor. Special features include the making of the James Cameron movie, true-or-false quizzes, and real-life stories of the young people who sailed on the fateful journey. Illustrated with dozens of paintings, diagrams, and rare photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Canada/Madison Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439938805 ISBN 13: 9780439938808
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, New York, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0545386594 ISBN 13: 9780545386593
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used reading condition or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0590701347 ISBN 13: 9780590701341
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0590474081 ISBN 13: 9780590474085
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0590245074 ISBN 13: 9780590245074
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc./ Madison Press, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590438530 ISBN 13: 9780590438537
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scholastic Inc./ Madison Press, New York. 1990. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 63 pp 4to. In the summer of 1988 Robert Ballard and his team discovered the remains of an ancient Roman ship in the deep Mediterranean. In 1989 they returned to explore the shipwreck site with a high-tech underwater robot called Jason, which was equipped with lights and cameras. This book tells of the discovery of the ship, puts it in its historical context in the 4th century AD (355 AD) and describes it's rediscovery in 1989, the explorations of the wreck that ensued, and the salvage the artifacts from the wreck. Anna Marguerite McCann is the archaeological and historical consultant on the book. A clean very presentable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Canada/Madison Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439938805 ISBN 13: 9780439938808
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Canada/Madison Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439938805 ISBN 13: 9780439938808
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0590419536 ISBN 13: 9780590419536
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ken Marschall Ilustrador. 25th Printing. Dj has edgewear with a few small tears, some taped. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic / Madison Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439222435 ISBN 13: 9780439222433
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.