Samuel stevens toronto (50 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalk A Crooked Mile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 0888666047 MIL 024499 CARP Solid and clean light blue hard cover, with boards showing only very mild shelf wear.DUST JACKET has some shelf wear that includes several scrapes on the back and a few short closed tears. We have applied a protective plastic fold-on co…ver. Lavishly illustrated with b&w photos. Endpapers illustrated with maps. 154 pp. Gaffen, Fred (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Canadian First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with sixty-five black and white plates of Greek inscriptions. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Red paper boards. Condition is NEAR FINE ; covers like new, one corner bumped. Binding tight and text unmarked. Sides of text block faintly foxed. Essays. Stax.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Samuel Stevens, Hakkert & Company, Toronto 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. Plain black cloth binding with gilt author, title and publisher on spine. Front free end paper missing. Fore edges lightly marked. 236pp. Content clean ,bright and sound.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Science for Peace / Samuel Stevens, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 15,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Canadian First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with black and white photographs and reproductions of squadron badges; 255 pages. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Some slight shelfwear, otherwise Near Fine in a like jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,36
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. This book is ex-library with the usual markings etc and has the protected dust jacket taped to the boards. There are some signs of usage but still a good copy. 154pp including index. Gaffen, Fred (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Samuel Stevens, Hakkert & Company, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oblong Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition, First Printing. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear and a two inch closed tear at top edge on back near spine.

Editorial: Samuel-Stevens, Toronto, Ontario 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. SOFTCOVER. Name inked on first page, note inked on first page of Table of Contents, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 225 pages. Illustrated. SOFTCOVER. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 172 p. 23.5 cm. Sound and square binding in cloth-covered boards. A little wear to the corner tips. Top edge of the text block is a little dusty and foxed. Gift inscription on the front free endpaper. Small area of spotting to top edge of a few pages. Otherwise,…inside pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has wear to the edges and folds, including some closed tears. The reverse side is foxed. A guide to the Trent-Severn Waterway and what there is of interest along its route. Colour plates and black and white photographs.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. A collection of translated documents illustrating the life of women in classical times. " The editors have selected texts from hard-to-find sources, such as inscriptions, papyri, and medical treatises, many of which have not previously been translated into English. The resulting compilation…is both an invaluable aid to research and a clear guide through this complex subject.225p. index. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,50
Envío por EUR 17,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in jacket. Some light handling to book; some sunning to spine. Jacket moderately handled with chipping and bumping to spine, edges, and corners. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked; a neat and sound copy. Fred Gaffen (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, CanadaKadriin Blackwell
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,98
Envío por EUR 13,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Jacket spine is lightly sunned. with half-inch tear (now repaired) at top edge of jacket. Top edge of book is lightly foxed. One of the editors will inscribe the copy at the buyer's pleasure. Signed By an Editor. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Samuel Stevens, Hakkert & Company, Toronto and Sarasota 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
223p., dj.
Editorial: Toronto. Samuel Stevens, Hakkert & Company. 1975 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 22.5cm, 236 p., appendices, notes, index, original black cloth with gilt spine titles, grey dust jacket, a fine copy in a very good jacket (S4).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sarasota: Samuel Stevens & Co. [&] Toronto: Hakkert & Co., 1977. 9780888665799 1977
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino UnidoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd edn signed and inscribed by author (Jack Granatatein) on half title. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (VG), dustwrapper (VG in protective cover). Pp. xxv + 205, illus with b&w frontispiece and b&w plates (no other inscriptions).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Brown pictorial covers. 8vo, 225 pages.

Editorial: Science for Peace/Samuel Stevens, Toronto, Ontario 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 16,42Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. 55 pp. Light edgewear. Page edges tanning. Appears unread. An examination of how militarism is making increasing inraods into Canadian life, and helps point the way to peace. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Editorial: Samuel Stevens Hakkert & Co, Toronto, ON, Canada 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,72
Envío por EUR 15,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Good condition to Very Good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages slightly age toned, otherwise clean. Pictures available upon request.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 21,22Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book is bound in bright yellow boards with bright black letters on the spine. There is a small brown spot on the fore-edge, otherwise It is clean & unmarked. Map end papers. Colour frontispiece. The dust jacket has very light wear on the ed…ges. One small chip.

RCAF: Squadron Histories and Aircraft, 1924-1968 (National Museum of Man National Museums of Canada)
Editorial: Samuel Stevens / Hakkert & Company, Toronto 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. 255pp. Page edges lightly foxed, corners lightly bumped, near fine in a very good dustwrapper with edgewear, small tape repair in mid-spine.

Editorial: Samuel Stevens Hakkert & Co., Toronto 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 400 p. 23 cm. Sound and square binding in cloth-covered boards. Front free endpaper missing. Corners lightly bumped. Inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Dustjacket has edgewear, including tears, and creases, more so to the corners and spine ends. Rubbed with…light scratches. A few soil spots. A scholarly examination of miners and steelworkers and their labour movements in Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.

- Tapa dura
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 19,01Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Slip Case. Slip case has small imperfections, text is without flaw. 10 X 12" 414 pages Weight Over 2 Kg. Published 1980. Art objects, architecture, historical sites, spots of natural beauty in Newfoundland, Prince Edward Island, Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Quebec,… The National Capitol Region, Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Alberta, Rocky Mountain Parks, British Columbia, Yukon and the Northwest Territories. Place finder and photo credits. Illustrated throughout. Two ribbon markers. Colour Photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Reino UnidoRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, large 4to, 255pp, photo illustrations, VG Copy in VG DJ; Historical Publication No 14 issued from the National Museums of Canada Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Editorial: Science for Peace/Samuel Stevens, Toronto 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 16,42Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 168 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Papers from the July 1989 Pugwash Workshop on Accidental Nuclear War. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Samuel Stevens, Hakkert & Company, Toronto & Sarasota 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 25,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. xix, 255, (1 Errata) pages.32 cm. (Folio). Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Glossy colored dust jacket. Numerous b/w photographs. A history of squadrons and aircraft of the Royal Canadian Air Force showing Squadron crests, Commanding Officers, where… they served, missions flown, and much more. Handwritten gift's inscription to half-title page. A bright, solid and crisp book.
Editorial: Toronto: Samuel Stevens, Hakkert & Company, 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abbey Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAbbey Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 13,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 116 pages. Illustrated throughout with historical photographs and prints. (Canadian War MuseumHistorical Publications; No. 12). A nice copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: GoldBookShelf, Burlington, ON, CanadaGoldBookShelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 14,68Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. Hardcover. Deluxe edition in a slipcase. Profusely illustrated. Excellent condition with very minor wear. Clean fresh unmarked. Little wear and soiling to corners. Overall, A handsome copy. 414pp. Oversized, heavy book. May require extra shipping charge depends on the… address.
Editorial: Samuel Stevens Hakkert & Company, Toronto 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,45
Envío por EUR 11,67Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Excellent. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Excellent. 1st Edition. A Solid Clean Book With A Stamp Of The M.U.N. School Of Nursing On The Ffep Otherwise Unmarked. Blue Cloth Covered Boards With Bright Gilt Title On The Spine. Very Minor Shelf Bumping. Illustrated Dj With Details From A Painting Of The Third Can…adian Stationary Hospital France By Gerald E. Moira. Small Tear At The Base Of The Front 2.5 Cm, Chipping To Free Edges But Still In Excellent Condition.