Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2000
ISBN 10: 1880611406 ISBN 13: 9781880611401
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2000
ISBN 10: 1880611406 ISBN 13: 9781880611401
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2000
ISBN 10: 1880611406 ISBN 13: 9781880611401
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 264 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, Pensacola, Florida, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1880611228 ISBN 13: 9781880611227
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. A BRAND NEW SEALED COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2001
ISBN 10: 1880611430 ISBN 13: 9781880611432
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2001 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2002
ISBN 10: 1880611511 ISBN 13: 9781880611517
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. SETAC (Society); SETAC Foundation for Environmental Education. 2002. Signed by author with short inscription. Interior clean, unmarked interior. Softcover, clean & bright, light edge, corner, shelf wear. No rips, chips, stains or tears. Illustrated, color and black & white. Binding solid, square. Ships quickly and with care. -Interconnections Between Human Health and Ecological Integrity explores the complex relationships between environmental factors and human well-being, drawing on interdisciplinary research from ecology, toxicology, sociology, and environmental policy. Based on a SETAC-sponsored Pellston Workshop, this book examines real-world case studies on cancer risks, arsenic exposure, and contaminated water, making it essential for environmental scientists, policymakers, and health professionals. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation For, 2002
ISBN 10: 1880611449 ISBN 13: 9781880611449
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781880611449.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1996
ISBN 10: 1880611066 ISBN 13: 9781880611067
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1999
ISBN 10: 1880611279 ISBN 13: 9781880611272
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1998
ISBN 10: 1880611147 ISBN 13: 9781880611142
Librería: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. PRISTINE COPY: While the first edition of Suter's classic, this copy is in 'Like New' condition with no highlighting, underlining, or marginalia. An excellent, clean reference for the fundamental principles of ERA at a fraction of the cost of the current edition. Used - like new. Ships from the USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2003
ISBN 10: 1880611317 ISBN 13: 9781880611319
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2003
ISBN 10: 1880611309 ISBN 13: 9781880611302
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Look and feels as though unused. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1998
ISBN 10: 1880611252 ISBN 13: 9781880611258
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Cover bright and shiny with very light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2003
ISBN 10: 1880611309 ISBN 13: 9781880611302
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 2003
ISBN 10: 1880611317 ISBN 13: 9781880611319
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. 2003. SETAC Publ Like New unread and unmarked. Cover is clean and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1750
ISBN 10: 1880611554 ISBN 13: 9781880611555
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, Pensacola, FL, 1999
ISBN 10: 1880611376 ISBN 13: 9781880611371
Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine hardcover. Appears unread. Clean, bright and tight. Remainder marks top edge. No writing or other marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for Environmental Education, 2002
ISBN 10: 1880611511 ISBN 13: 9781880611517
Librería: MB Books, Derbyshire, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 110pp. Ex Academic Library with associated stamps and markings. No highlighting or annotations to text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1999
ISBN 10: 1880611163 ISBN 13: 9781880611166
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T a C Foundation for, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1880611198 ISBN 13: 9781880611197
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition, First Printing. From a technical company with their label, otherwise a fine, as new, hardcover first edition, first printing copy, slick white binding, no DJ. Proceedings from a session at the 1995 Wingspread Conference.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1998
ISBN 10: 1880611171 ISBN 13: 9781880611173
Librería: Lady of Odd Books, Montesano, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T a C Foundation for, 1999
ISBN 10: 1880611163 ISBN 13: 9781880611166
Librería: International Book Project, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Not ex-library. Pages clean/crisp, no highlighting or underlining. No bumping, spine in excellent condition. Edges clean, no scratches to cover. 100% of proceeds go toward promoting literacy worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation For, 1999
ISBN 10: 188061121X ISBN 13: 9781880611210
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781880611210.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1998
ISBN 10: 1880611244 ISBN 13: 9781880611241
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T a C Foundation for, 1998
ISBN 10: 1880611082 ISBN 13: 9781880611081
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 33,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: fine. 1998; ril., pp. 102, cm 15,5x23,5. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T a C Foundation for, 1997
ISBN 10: 1880611112 ISBN 13: 9781880611111
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 35,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: fine. 1997; ril., pp. 98, cm 15x23,5. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1997
ISBN 10: 1880611112 ISBN 13: 9781880611111
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pensacola, Florida, U.S.A.: S E T A C Foundation for, 1997
ISBN 10: 1880611090 ISBN 13: 9781880611098
Librería: Between The Boards, Connahs Quay, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S E T A C Foundation for, 1997
ISBN 10: 188061104X ISBN 13: 9781880611043
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 114 pp., paperback, slight bump to bottom corner, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.