Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli, U. S. A., 1987
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Tomblin, Gill Ilustrador. 0847808335 Pop-up Book All illustrations are whole. Most pages pop-up great with a couple needing coaxing. Pages are clean, bright and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0847829839 ISBN 13: 9780847829835
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First U. S. Edition (Statement Of First Published With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing). The Book Is Bound In A Pale Blue Paper With Black Lettering On The Front And Spine. The Book Has A Few Indentions On The Board Edges, Else Fine. The Jacket Has Minor Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Rizzoli Paperback, U. S. A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0847802345 ISBN 13: 9780847802340
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illlustrated Ilustrador. Very slight edgewear and faint creasing of spine and covers, otherwise a fine clean tight and bright copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum Of Art/Rizzoli International Publications, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0870999087 ISBN 13: 9780870999086
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Published In Conjunction With An Exhibition Held At The Metropolitan Museum Of Art, New York, N. Y., Sept. 16, 1999 - Jan. 9, 2000. List Of Plates, Index And Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Jacket Has A Few Short Creases, Else Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0847829340 ISBN 13: 9780847829347
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Directory Of Artisans. The Book Is Bound In Pale Green Paper Over Boards With Blind Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Bump To The Lower Spine Tip.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0847819973 ISBN 13: 9780847819973
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Trade Edition. Includes Index Of Names And Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Black Cloth Over Boards With White Lettering On The Spine. Minor Wear. The Jacket Has Two Short Tears At The Bottom Edge.
Librería: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 111 pp, illustrated in colour and b/w 0847811565 Small Square 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, New York City, NY, U. S. A., 1990
Librería: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. black cloth, white lettering on spine, this book follows the chronology of pre-history of the city its birth, development abandenment, and archaeology results till its publishing, organized in 5 chapters and an Appendix about recent archaeology results (1980-1988), 239 pages including bibliography. list of illustrations and index.,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, U. S. A., 1991
ISBN 10: 084781386X ISBN 13: 9780847813865
Librería: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Unopened. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Rizzoli, U. S. A., 1978
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Muy buena. Fully illustrated with many colour photos. 24 X 21 Cms., 80 Pp.
Librería: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight Firm Clean Copy - First Edition - Signed And Dated 1995 By Previous Owner On Ffp. Photo Illustrations. Grey Cloth Hard Cover With Dark Grey Titles To Spine And Front - No Visible Wear. Unclipped Jacket In Similar Condition. Overall Near As New. Very Heavy Book Additional Postage May Be Requested.