Rex collins (40 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (40)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1978

    0860360806 / 9780860360803

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,93

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1976

    0860360113 / 9780860360117

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Light shelfwear, sticker peel to corner, 8vo, 63pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1980

    086036044X / 9780860360445

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,50

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st GB edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with little wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1978

    0860360792 / 9780860360797

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowsing Is Arousing

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, 140 pages. Bright color illustrated dust jacket. Record # 501627.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1979

    0860361144 / 9780860361145

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. London: Rex Collins 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0860361144 Historical fiction: "set in medieval Europe, in the Holy Roman Empire, it is the story of the adventures of a Scottish medical student, Alan of Kincorth, who joins a band of mercenary soldie

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cape Town London : D. Philip ; Rex Collins 1979

    0949968994 / 9780949968999

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 196 p ; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliography. Includes index. Includes previous owner's inscriptions. Subjects

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1978

    0860360644 / 9780860360643

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0860360644.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cape Town London : D. Philip ; Rex Collins 1979

    0949968994 / 9780949968999

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 196 p ; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliography. Includes index. Includes previous owner's inscriptions. Subjects

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Country House Library, Gloucester, Reino UnidoCountry House Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. A 1979 edition of Twelve Tales for a Christmas Night by Arthur Scholey, illustrated by Tas Gibson. This wonderful book contains stories involving Christmas trees, baubles, angels, Santa Claus, etc! Title: Twelve Tales for a Christmas Night Author: Arthur Scholey Publisher: Rex Collins Publicatio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1975

    0901720577 / 9780901720573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,67

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:090

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1986

    0860362108 / 9780860362104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,08

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. DJ with some edge wear and minor tears.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins, 1977, 1977

    0860360431 / 9780860360438

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 484pp, map endpapers, clean and tight, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0860360431.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: rex collins,uk 1982

    086036092X / 9780860360926

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1982.softwsraps.near fine softwraps.one neat library stampon half title page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1970

    0901720097 / 9780901720092

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 308 pages (complete). Ex-libary (Surrey County Library) copy. The title, copyright and contents pages are missing. The final page is stuck to the back cover but may be detached with care. The book is otherwise benign. The dustjacket is worn, scuffed and marked. It is

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1980

    0860361217 / 9780860361213

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 19,44 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. 197 pages. Slave trade in nineteenth century Britain and the story of a West country family from the time of the Seven Years war to the reign of Quee

  • Editorial: Rex Collins 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. DJ: fine minus shelf wear BK: fine minus skinned front end pages and stamp on half tp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1980

    0860361217 / 9780860361213

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,87

    Envío por EUR 17,19 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 197 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This Is The Record Of A West Country Family From The Time Of The Seven Years War To The Reign Of Victoria.

  • Editorial: Rex Collins 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,92

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1969

    0901720011 / 9780901720016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lightly soiled jacket. Minimal wear to book.

  • Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1981., 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Petri

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SC. Condición: Gut. Obr., gr 8?, 120s., [LSC32,2b] Deu 400g.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, , Reino UnidoByre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,10

    Envío por EUR 28,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Norse adventure. VG, no inscriptions, in VG DJ, not price-clipped.

  • Editorial: Rex Collins 1972

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de Americazenosbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. London. 1972. Rex Collins. 1st British Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 0090172036. Translated from the Portuguese by Jean Mcquillen. Bilingual. 71 pages. paperback. Cover based on a drawing by Carbye. keywords: Latin America Brazil Literature Poetry Translate

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Rex Collins, London, UK 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. xii, 314pp. Red cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine ends, two small indentations on front, breaking through cloth. Top text block edge tanning and foxing, fore edge tanning. Lender's stamps and markings on front endpapers and copyrigh

  • Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1975

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,17

    Envío por EUR 19,01 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. slight wear to cover edges, some library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: some edge wear, library sticker spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Library.

  • Editorial: Rex Collins London 1977 1977

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,65

    Envío por EUR 23,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    first edition, red cloth, 136pp, VG+(v sl bruised corners, v sl edgewear, v sl foxing to ep's & edges) d/w VG+(price clipped, v sl wear to extrems with v sl tear to spine foor internally repaired with tape, sl sunned & rubbed).

  • Editorial: Rex Collins 1983 1983

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,12

    Envío por EUR 23,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    VERY TIDY EX LIBRARY, super octavo, hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at east reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postag

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Neville Wade, Berkhamsted, , Reino UnidoNeville Wade

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,98

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 'From AD495 to the Silver Jubilee of HM Queen Elizabeth II' - 42 pages - illustrations - soft blue covers with gilt titles very minor corner bumps - some wear/scrubbing on covers and titles fading - text block edges clean.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Rex Collins 1977

    0860360547 / 9780860360544

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRightWayUp Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,45

    Envío por EUR 35,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gibson, T. A. S. Moshi the jackal / illustrated by the author. First edition, inscribed and signed by the author to title page. London: Rex Collins, 1977. Hardback, VG, in price-clipped dustjacket with light shelfwear and a couple of small nicks

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collins, London 1977

    0860360660 / 9780860360667

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SuizaBasler Afrika Bibliographien

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, Rex Collins / Claremont, Cape. David Philip Publisher. 1978

    0860360628 / 9780860360629

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Dirk Borutta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    140 pages with 2 maps. 22 cm, hardcover with dust jacket. Title is in a fine condition. Sprache: Englisch.